Audi TT Quattro vs Lexus RC350
Side-by-side comparison from manufacturer specifications, NHTSA safety data, and live dealer listings.
Vehicles
Vehicles
2025 Lexus RC350
Overview
| Spec | Audi TT QuattroBase | Lexus RC350350 |
|---|---|---|
| Selected trim | Base | 350 |
| Body style | Coupe | Coupe |
| Drivetrain | all wheel drive | rear wheel drive |
| Fuel type | regular unleaded | premium unleaded (required) |
| Transmission | 7-speed automated manual | 8-speed shiftable automatic |
| Engine type | gas | gas |
| Model year | 2023 | 2025 |
Pricing & market
| Spec | Audi TT QuattroBase | Lexus RC350350 |
|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $52,200 | $48,200 (best) |
| For sale now | 0 | 0 |
Fuel economy & range
| Spec | Audi TT QuattroBase | Lexus RC350350 |
|---|---|---|
| Combined MPG | 25 MPG (best) | 23 MPG |
| City MPG | 23 MPG (best) | 20 MPG |
| Highway MPG | 30 MPG (best) | 28 MPG |
| Fuel tank | 14.5 gal | 17.5 gal (best) |
Performance
| Spec | Audi TT QuattroBase | Lexus RC350350 |
|---|---|---|
| Horsepower | 228 hp | 311 hp (best) |
| Torque | 258 lb-ft | 280 lb-ft (best) |
| Engine size | 2 L | 3.5 L (best) |
| Cylinders | I4 | V6 |
Size & capability
| Spec | Audi TT QuattroBase | Lexus RC350350 |
|---|---|---|
| Seating | 4 seats | 4 seats |
| Doors | 2 | 2 |
| Cargo volume | 12 cu ft (best) | 10.4 cu ft |
| Curb weight | 3,197 lbs (best) | 3,748 lbs |
| Wheelbase | 98.6 in | 107.5 in (best) |
| Length | 165 in | 185 in (best) |
| Width | 72.1 in | 72.4 in (best) |
| Height | 53.3 in | 54.9 in (best) |
Safety & recalls
| Spec | Audi TT QuattroBase | Lexus RC350350 |
|---|---|---|
| Open recalls (YMM scope) | None reported | None reported |
Highlighted values indicate the better figure for that spec when a clear winner exists. Specs reflect the selected trim for each vehicle. Drag a vehicle header to reorder columns. MSRP and specifications are manufacturer data; listing prices and inventory come from live dealer listings. Safety ratings are from NHTSA.
Trim overview
All available trims with MSRP. The trim selected above is highlighted; comparison specs use that selection.
| Trim | Audi TT Quattro | Lexus RC350 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Base $52,200 MSRP(Currently comparing) | 350 $48,200 MSRP(Currently comparing) |
| 2 | Base $56,300 MSRP | 350 $50,715 MSRP |
| 3 | — | 350 F SPORT $53,170 MSRP |
| 4 | — | 350 F SPORT $54,545 MSRP |
Audi TT Quattro vs Lexus RC350 FAQ
- Which is better: 2023 Audi TT Quattro or 2025 Lexus RC350?
- It depends on priorities. OpenDealer compares 2023 Audi TT Quattro vs 2025 Lexus RC350 on MSRP, fuel economy, horsepower, seating, towing, NHTSA safety ratings, and live market prices so you can weigh the tradeoffs.
- Which costs less: 2023 Audi TT Quattro or 2025 Lexus RC350?
- Based on starting MSRP, the 2025 Lexus RC350 starts lower at $48,200.
- Which has better startingMsrp: 2023 Audi TT Quattro or 2025 Lexus RC350?
- The 2025 Lexus RC350 leads on startingMsrp in this comparison (48,200).
- Which has better combinedMpg: 2023 Audi TT Quattro or 2025 Lexus RC350?
- The 2023 Audi TT Quattro leads on combinedMpg in this comparison (25).
- Which has better horsepower: 2023 Audi TT Quattro or 2025 Lexus RC350?
- The 2025 Lexus RC350 leads on horsepower in this comparison (311).