Bentley Bentayga EWB vs Rolls-Royce Cullinan
Side-by-side comparison from manufacturer specifications, NHTSA safety data, and live dealer listings.
Vehicles
Vehicles
2027 Rolls-Royce Cullinan
Overview
| Spec | Bentley Bentayga EWBV8 | Rolls-Royce CullinanBlack Badge |
|---|---|---|
| Selected trim | V8 | Black Badge |
| Body style | SUV | SUV |
| Drivetrain | all wheel drive | all wheel drive |
| Fuel type | premium unleaded (required) | premium unleaded (required) |
| Transmission | 8-speed shiftable automatic | 8-speed automatic |
| Engine type | gas | gas |
| Model year | 2025 | 2027 |
Pricing & market
| Spec | Bentley Bentayga EWBV8 | Rolls-Royce CullinanBlack Badge |
|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $237,550 (best) | $499,600 |
| Lowest listing price | $152,039 (best) | $247,502 |
| Median listing price | $250,117 (best) | $334,327 |
| Highest listing price | $397,445 (best) | $421,152 |
| For sale now | 3 (best) | 2 |
Fuel economy & range
| Spec | Bentley Bentayga EWBV8 | Rolls-Royce CullinanBlack Badge |
|---|---|---|
| Combined MPG | 16 MPG (best) | 14 MPG |
| City MPG | 14 MPG (best) | 12 MPG |
| Highway MPG | 21 MPG (best) | 19 MPG |
| Fuel tank | 22.5 gal | 24 gal (best) |
Performance
| Spec | Bentley Bentayga EWBV8 | Rolls-Royce CullinanBlack Badge |
|---|---|---|
| Horsepower | 542 hp | 591 hp (best) |
| Torque | 568 lb-ft | 664 lb-ft (best) |
| Engine size | 4 L | 6.7 L (best) |
| Cylinders | V8 | V12 |
Size & capability
| Spec | Bentley Bentayga EWBV8 | Rolls-Royce CullinanBlack Badge |
|---|---|---|
| Seating | 5 seats (best) | 4 seats |
| Doors | 4 | 4 |
| Cargo volume | 17.1 cu ft (best) | — |
| Towing capacity | — | 7,300 lbs (best) |
| Curb weight | 5,542 lbs (best) | 6,173 lbs |
| Wheelbase | 125 in | 130 in (best) |
| Length | 208.9 in | 210 in (best) |
| Width | 78.7 in | 79 in (best) |
| Height | 68.5 in | 72 in (best) |
Safety & recalls
| Spec | Bentley Bentayga EWBV8 | Rolls-Royce CullinanBlack Badge |
|---|---|---|
| Open recalls (YMM scope) | None reported | None reported |
Highlighted values indicate the better figure for that spec when a clear winner exists. Specs reflect the selected trim for each vehicle. Drag a vehicle header to reorder columns. MSRP and specifications are manufacturer data; listing prices and inventory come from live dealer listings. Safety ratings are from NHTSA.
Trim overview
All available trims with MSRP. The trim selected above is highlighted; comparison specs use that selection.
| Trim | Bentley Bentayga EWB | Rolls-Royce Cullinan |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | V8 $237,550 MSRP(Currently comparing) | Black Badge $499,600 MSRP(Currently comparing) |
| 2 | Azure V8 $291,505 MSRP | — |
| 3 | Mulliner V8 $347,945 MSRP | — |
Live inventory
Bentley Bentayga EWB3 for sale
See all- New
2026 Bentley Bentayga EWB
Mulliner
Ghost White Pearlescent by Mulliner•CAMEL33 mi$397,445Bentley Greensboro
High Point, NC
Certified2023 Bentley Bentayga EWB
Azure
Onyx20,436 mi$152,039Bentley Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara, CA
New2025 Bentley Bentayga EWB
Azure
Thunder•Beluga260 mi$250,117Bentley Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara, CA
Bentley Bentayga EWB vs Rolls-Royce Cullinan FAQ
- Which is better: 2025 Bentley Bentayga EWB or 2027 Rolls-Royce Cullinan?
- It depends on priorities. OpenDealer compares 2025 Bentley Bentayga EWB vs 2027 Rolls-Royce Cullinan on MSRP, fuel economy, horsepower, seating, towing, NHTSA safety ratings, and live market prices so you can weigh the tradeoffs.
- Which costs less: 2025 Bentley Bentayga EWB or 2027 Rolls-Royce Cullinan?
- Based on starting MSRP, the 2025 Bentley Bentayga EWB starts lower at $237,550. Live Bentley Bentayga EWB listings start at $152,039. Live Rolls-Royce Cullinan listings start at $247,502.
- Which has better startingMsrp: 2025 Bentley Bentayga EWB or 2027 Rolls-Royce Cullinan?
- The 2025 Bentley Bentayga EWB leads on startingMsrp in this comparison (237,550).
- Which has better combinedMpg: 2025 Bentley Bentayga EWB or 2027 Rolls-Royce Cullinan?
- The 2025 Bentley Bentayga EWB leads on combinedMpg in this comparison (16).
- Which has better horsepower: 2025 Bentley Bentayga EWB or 2027 Rolls-Royce Cullinan?
- The 2027 Rolls-Royce Cullinan leads on horsepower in this comparison (591).
- Which has better seats: 2025 Bentley Bentayga EWB or 2027 Rolls-Royce Cullinan?
- The 2025 Bentley Bentayga EWB leads on seats in this comparison (5).
- Which has better maxTowingLbs: 2025 Bentley Bentayga EWB or 2027 Rolls-Royce Cullinan?
- The 2027 Rolls-Royce Cullinan leads on maxTowingLbs in this comparison (7,300).

