← Back to compare hub

INFINITI EX37 vs Mercedes-Benz GLK350

Side-by-side comparison from manufacturer specifications, NHTSA safety data, and live dealer listings.

Vehicles

INFINITI logo

2013 INFINITI EX37

Mercedes-Benz logo

2015 Mercedes-Benz GLK350

Overview

SpecINFINITI EX37EX37Mercedes-Benz GLK350GLK 350
Selected trimEX37GLK 350
Body styleSUVSUV
Drivetrainrear wheel driverear wheel drive
Fuel typepremium unleaded (recommended)premium unleaded (required)
Transmission7-speed shiftable automatic7-speed shiftable automatic
Engine typegasgas
Model year20132015

Pricing & market

SpecINFINITI EX37EX37Mercedes-Benz GLK350GLK 350
MSRP$36,900 (best)$37,900
For sale now00

Fuel economy & range

SpecINFINITI EX37EX37Mercedes-Benz GLK350GLK 350
Combined MPG20 MPG21 MPG (best)
City MPG17 MPG19 MPG (best)
Highway MPG25 MPG25 MPG
Fuel tank20 gal (best)17.4 gal

Performance

SpecINFINITI EX37EX37Mercedes-Benz GLK350GLK 350
Horsepower325 hp (best)302 hp
Torque267 lb-ft273 lb-ft (best)
Engine size3.7 L (best)3.5 L
CylindersV6V6

Size & capability

SpecINFINITI EX37EX37Mercedes-Benz GLK350GLK 350
Seating5 seats5 seats
Doors55
Cargo volume47.4 cu ft54.7 cu ft (best)
Towing capacity3,500 lbs (best)
Payload1,070 lbs1,268 lbs (best)
Curb weight3,790 lbs (best)4,068 lbs
Ground clearance6.5 in (best)
Wheelbase110.2 in (best)108.5 in
Length182.3 in (best)178.3 in
Width71 in74.3 in (best)
Height61.9 in66.9 in (best)

Safety & recalls

SpecINFINITI EX37EX37Mercedes-Benz GLK350GLK 350
Rollover4 / 5 ★ (best)
Open recalls (YMM scope)None reported (best)4

Highlighted values indicate the better figure for that spec when a clear winner exists. Specs reflect the selected trim for each vehicle. Drag a vehicle header to reorder columns. MSRP and specifications are manufacturer data; listing prices and inventory come from live dealer listings. Safety ratings are from NHTSA.

Trim overview

All available trims with MSRP. The trim selected above is highlighted; comparison specs use that selection.

TrimINFINITI EX37Mercedes-Benz GLK350
1

EX37

$36,900 MSRP(Currently comparing)

GLK 350

$37,900 MSRP(Currently comparing)

2

EX37

$38,300 MSRP

GLK 350 4MATIC

$39,900 MSRP

3

EX37 Journey

$39,250 MSRP

4

EX37 Journey

$40,650 MSRP

INFINITI EX37 vs Mercedes-Benz GLK350 FAQ

Which is better: 2013 INFINITI EX37 or 2015 Mercedes-Benz GLK350?
It depends on priorities. OpenDealer compares 2013 INFINITI EX37 vs 2015 Mercedes-Benz GLK350 on MSRP, fuel economy, horsepower, seating, towing, NHTSA safety ratings, and live market prices so you can weigh the tradeoffs.
Which costs less: 2013 INFINITI EX37 or 2015 Mercedes-Benz GLK350?
Based on starting MSRP, the 2013 INFINITI EX37 starts lower at $36,900.
Which has better startingMsrp: 2013 INFINITI EX37 or 2015 Mercedes-Benz GLK350?
The 2013 INFINITI EX37 leads on startingMsrp in this comparison (36,900).
Which has better combinedMpg: 2013 INFINITI EX37 or 2015 Mercedes-Benz GLK350?
The 2015 Mercedes-Benz GLK350 leads on combinedMpg in this comparison (21).
Which has better horsepower: 2013 INFINITI EX37 or 2015 Mercedes-Benz GLK350?
The 2013 INFINITI EX37 leads on horsepower in this comparison (325).
Which has better maxTowingLbs: 2013 INFINITI EX37 or 2015 Mercedes-Benz GLK350?
The 2015 Mercedes-Benz GLK350 leads on maxTowingLbs in this comparison (3,500).