INFINITI QX80 vs Maserati Levante
Side-by-side comparison from manufacturer specifications, NHTSA safety data, and live dealer listings.
Vehicles
Vehicles
2024 Maserati Levante
Overview
| Spec | INFINITI QX80PURE | Maserati LevanteGT Ultima |
|---|---|---|
| Selected trim | PURE | GT Ultima |
| Body style | SUV | SUV |
| Drivetrain | rear wheel drive | all wheel drive |
| Fuel type | premium unleaded (recommended) | premium unleaded (required) |
| Transmission | 9-speed shiftable automatic | 8-speed shiftable automatic |
| Engine type | gas | gas |
| Model year | 2027 | 2024 |
Pricing & market
| Spec | INFINITI QX80PURE | Maserati LevanteGT Ultima |
|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $85,590 (best) | $102,000 |
| Lowest listing price | $40,293 (best) | — |
| Median listing price | $40,293 (best) | — |
| Highest listing price | $48,999 (best) | — |
| For sale now | 3 (best) | 0 |
Fuel economy & range
| Spec | INFINITI QX80PURE | Maserati LevanteGT Ultima |
|---|---|---|
| Combined MPG | 18 MPG | 18 MPG |
| City MPG | 16 MPG | 16 MPG |
| Highway MPG | 20 MPG | 22 MPG (best) |
| Fuel tank | 23.6 gal (best) | 21.1 gal |
Performance
| Spec | INFINITI QX80PURE | Maserati LevanteGT Ultima |
|---|---|---|
| Horsepower | 450 hp (best) | 345 hp |
| Torque | 516 lb-ft (best) | 369 lb-ft |
| Engine size | 3.5 L (best) | 3 L |
| Cylinders | V6 | V6 |
Size & capability
| Spec | INFINITI QX80PURE | Maserati LevanteGT Ultima |
|---|---|---|
| Seating | 7 seats (best) | 5 seats |
| Doors | 4 | 4 |
| Cargo volume | 101 cu ft (best) | 20.5 cu ft |
| Towing capacity | 8,500 lbs (best) | — |
| Curb weight | 5,826 lbs | 4,650 lbs (best) |
| Wheelbase | 121.1 in (best) | 118.3 in |
| Length | 211.2 in (best) | 197 in |
| Width | 83.3 in (best) | 77.5 in |
| Height | 76.6 in (best) | 66.1 in |
Safety & recalls
| Spec | INFINITI QX80PURE | Maserati LevanteGT Ultima |
|---|---|---|
| Open recalls (YMM scope) | 1 | 1 |
Highlighted values indicate the better figure for that spec when a clear winner exists. Specs reflect the selected trim for each vehicle. Drag a vehicle header to reorder columns. MSRP and specifications are manufacturer data; listing prices and inventory come from live dealer listings. Safety ratings are from NHTSA.
Trim overview
All available trims with MSRP. The trim selected above is highlighted; comparison specs use that selection.
| Trim | INFINITI QX80 | Maserati Levante |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURE $85,590 MSRP(Currently comparing) | GT Ultima $102,000 MSRP(Currently comparing) |
| 2 | PURE $85,590 MSRP | Modena Ultima $114,500 MSRP |
| 3 | PURE $88,590 MSRP | — |
| 4 | PURE $88,590 MSRP | — |
| 5 | LUXE $91,590 MSRP | — |
| 6 | LUXE $91,590 MSRP | — |
| 7 | LUXE $94,590 MSRP | — |
| 8 | LUXE AWD $94,590 MSRP | — |
| 9 | SPORT $102,590 MSRP | — |
| 10 | SPORT AWD $102,590 MSRP | — |
| 11 | AUTOGRAPH $112,990 MSRP | — |
| 12 | AUTOGRAPH $112,990 MSRP | — |
Live inventory
INFINITI QX80 vs Maserati Levante FAQ
- Which is better: 2027 INFINITI QX80 or 2024 Maserati Levante?
- It depends on priorities. OpenDealer compares 2027 INFINITI QX80 vs 2024 Maserati Levante on MSRP, fuel economy, horsepower, seating, towing, NHTSA safety ratings, and live market prices so you can weigh the tradeoffs.
- Which costs less: 2027 INFINITI QX80 or 2024 Maserati Levante?
- Based on starting MSRP, the 2027 INFINITI QX80 starts lower at $85,590. Live INFINITI QX80 listings start at $40,293.
- Which has better startingMsrp: 2027 INFINITI QX80 or 2024 Maserati Levante?
- The 2027 INFINITI QX80 leads on startingMsrp in this comparison (85,590).
- Which has better horsepower: 2027 INFINITI QX80 or 2024 Maserati Levante?
- The 2027 INFINITI QX80 leads on horsepower in this comparison (450).
- Which has better seats: 2027 INFINITI QX80 or 2024 Maserati Levante?
- The 2027 INFINITI QX80 leads on seats in this comparison (8).
- Which has better maxTowingLbs: 2027 INFINITI QX80 or 2024 Maserati Levante?
- The 2027 INFINITI QX80 leads on maxTowingLbs in this comparison (8,500).


