2027 Lexus TZ
3 trims · SUV
Starting MSRP
$62,500 – $79,000
No live listings right now
Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Lexus models.
Notify me when available nearby
We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.
Pricing
How much should you pay for the Lexus TZ? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.
MSRP by trim
Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.
Purchase information
Based on 450e Premium
Total price (450e Premium MSRP)
$62,500
Typical monthly
$1,238/mo
Avg. APR
7.00%
60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.
Open loan calculatorCompare 2027 Lexus TZ trims
450e Premium
- MSRP
- $62,500
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- —
- Horsepower
- 308 hp
- Torque
- 323 lb-ft
- Engine
- electric
- Seating
- 6
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- —
- Max towing
- —
450e Premium Touring
- MSRP
- $70,500
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- —
- Horsepower
- 308 hp
- Torque
- 323 lb-ft
- Engine
- electric
- Seating
- 6
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- —
- Max towing
- —
450e Luxury
- MSRP
- $79,000
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- —
- Horsepower
- 308 hp
- Torque
- 323 lb-ft
- Engine
- electric
- Seating
- 6
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- —
- Max towing
- —
| Spec | 450e Premium | 450e Premium Touring | 450e Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $62,500 | $70,500 | $79,000 |
| Fuel economy (city/hwy) | — | — | — |
| Horsepower | 308 hp | 308 hp | 308 hp |
| Torque | 323 lb-ft | 323 lb-ft | 323 lb-ft |
| Engine | electric | electric | electric |
| Seating | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Drivetrain | AWD | AWD | AWD |
| Cargo (cu ft) | — | — | — |
| Max towing | — | — | — |
Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.
Full specifications
Engine & drivetrain
- Engine type
- 450e Premiumelectric450e Premium Touringelectric450e Luxuryelectric
- Fuel type
- 450e Premiumelectric450e Premium Touringelectric450e Luxuryelectric
- Horsepower
- 450e Premium308 hp450e Premium Touring308 hp450e Luxury308 hp
- Torque
- 450e Premium323 lb-ft450e Premium Touring323 lb-ft450e Luxury323 lb-ft
- Transmission
- 450e Premium1-speed direct drive450e Premium Touring1-speed direct drive450e Luxury1-speed direct drive
- Drivetrain
- 450e Premiumall wheel drive450e Premium Touringall wheel drive450e Luxuryall wheel drive
Dimensions
- Body type
- 450e PremiumSUV450e Premium TouringSUV450e LuxurySUV
- Seating
- 450e Premium6450e Premium Touring6450e Luxury6
- Length
- 450e Premium201 in450e Premium Touring201 in450e Luxury201 in
- Width
- 450e Premium78 in450e Premium Touring78 in450e Luxury78 in
- Height
- 450e Premium67 in450e Premium Touring67 in450e Luxury67 in
- Wheelbase
- 450e Premium120 in450e Premium Touring120 in450e Luxury120 in
Capacity & weight
- Curb weight
- 450e Premium5,450 lbs450e Premium Touring5,690 lbs450e Luxury5,835 lbs
| Spec | 450e Premium | 450e Premium Touring | 450e Luxury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engine & drivetrain | |||
| Engine type | electric | electric | electric |
| Fuel type | electric | electric | electric |
| Horsepower | 308 hp | 308 hp | 308 hp |
| Torque | 323 lb-ft | 323 lb-ft | 323 lb-ft |
| Transmission | 1-speed direct drive | 1-speed direct drive | 1-speed direct drive |
| Drivetrain | all wheel drive | all wheel drive | all wheel drive |
| Dimensions | |||
| Body type | SUV | SUV | SUV |
| Seating | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Length | 201 in | 201 in | 201 in |
| Width | 78 in | 78 in | 78 in |
| Height | 67 in | 67 in | 67 in |
| Wheelbase | 120 in | 120 in | 120 in |
| Capacity & weight | |||
| Curb weight | 5,450 lbs | 5,690 lbs | 5,835 lbs |
Research similar vehicles
2027 Lexus TZ FAQ
- How much does the 2027 Lexus TZ cost?
- The 2027 Lexus TZ has a starting MSRP of $62,500, ranging up to $79,000 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes 450e Premium from $62,500; 450e Premium Touring from $70,500; 450e Luxury from $79,000.
- How many trims does the 2027 Lexus TZ come in?
- The 2027 Lexus TZ is available in 3 trims across SUV body styles with all wheel drive.