← Back to compare hub

Buick Enclave vs Saab 9-4X

Side-by-side comparison from manufacturer specifications, NHTSA safety data, and live dealer listings.

Vehicles

Buick logo

2027 Buick Enclave

Saab logo

2011 Saab 9-4X

Overview

SpecBuick EnclavePreferredSaab 9-4X3.0i
Selected trimPreferred3.0i
Body styleSUVSUV
Drivetrainfront wheel drivefront wheel drive
Fuel typeregular unleadedpremium unleaded (required)
Transmission8-speed shiftable automatic6-speed shiftable automatic
Engine typegasgas
Model year20272011

Pricing & market

SpecBuick EnclavePreferredSaab 9-4X3.0i
MSRP$46,600$33,380 (best)
Lowest listing price$6,873 (best)
Median listing price$51,374 (best)
Highest listing price$68,770 (best)
For sale now235 (best)0

Fuel economy & range

SpecBuick EnclavePreferredSaab 9-4X3.0i
Combined MPG22 MPG (best)20 MPG
City MPG20 MPG (best)18 MPG
Highway MPG25 MPG25 MPG
Fuel tank19.4 gal21.1 gal (best)

Performance

SpecBuick EnclavePreferredSaab 9-4X3.0i
Horsepower328 hp (best)265 hp
Torque326 lb-ft (best)223 lb-ft
Engine size2.5 L3 L (best)
CylindersI4V6

Size & capability

SpecBuick EnclavePreferredSaab 9-4X3.0i
Seating7 seats (best)5 seats
Doors45 (best)
Cargo volume97.5 cu ft (best)61.2 cu ft
Towing capacity5,000 lbs (best)3,500 lbs
Curb weight4,537 lbs (best)
Ground clearance6.8 in7.9 in (best)
Wheelbase120.9 in (best)110.5 in
Length207.6 in (best)190.1 in
Width79.6 in (best)75 in
Height71 in (best)66.1 in

Safety & recalls

SpecBuick EnclavePreferredSaab 9-4X3.0i
Rollover4 / 5 ★ (best)
Open recalls (YMM scope)None reported (best)2

Highlighted values indicate the better figure for that spec when a clear winner exists. Specs reflect the selected trim for each vehicle. Drag a vehicle header to reorder columns. MSRP and specifications are manufacturer data; listing prices and inventory come from live dealer listings. Safety ratings are from NHTSA.

Trim overview

All available trims with MSRP. The trim selected above is highlighted; comparison specs use that selection.

TrimBuick EnclaveSaab 9-4X
1

Preferred

$46,600 MSRP(Currently comparing)

3.0i

$33,380 MSRP(Currently comparing)

2

Sport Touring

$50,100 MSRP

3.0i

$35,875 MSRP

3

Avenir

$63,300 MSRP

3.0i Premium

$37,250 MSRP

4

3.0i Premium

$40,245 MSRP

5

Aero

$48,010 MSRP

Live inventory

Buick Enclave vs Saab 9-4X FAQ

Which is better: 2027 Buick Enclave or 2011 Saab 9-4X?
It depends on priorities. OpenDealer compares 2027 Buick Enclave vs 2011 Saab 9-4X on MSRP, fuel economy, horsepower, seating, towing, NHTSA safety ratings, and live market prices so you can weigh the tradeoffs.
Which costs less: 2027 Buick Enclave or 2011 Saab 9-4X?
Based on starting MSRP, the 2011 Saab 9-4X starts lower at $33,380. Live Buick Enclave listings start at $6,873.
Which has better startingMsrp: 2027 Buick Enclave or 2011 Saab 9-4X?
The 2011 Saab 9-4X leads on startingMsrp in this comparison (33,380).
Which has better combinedMpg: 2027 Buick Enclave or 2011 Saab 9-4X?
The 2027 Buick Enclave leads on combinedMpg in this comparison (22).
Which has better horsepower: 2027 Buick Enclave or 2011 Saab 9-4X?
The 2027 Buick Enclave leads on horsepower in this comparison (328).
Which has better seats: 2027 Buick Enclave or 2011 Saab 9-4X?
The 2027 Buick Enclave leads on seats in this comparison (7).
Which has better maxTowingLbs: 2027 Buick Enclave or 2011 Saab 9-4X?
The 2027 Buick Enclave leads on maxTowingLbs in this comparison (5,000).