Acura logo

2024 Acura TLX

2 trims · 3 configurations · Sedan

From live listings

$17,500

12 for sale · Starting MSRP $45,000 – $57,000

Key specifications

NHTSA safety

★★★★★

5 / 5 overall

Frontal (driver)★★★★★
Frontal (passenger)★★★★
Side (driver)★★★★★
Side (passenger)★★★★★
Rollover★★★★★

Source: NHTSA · 1 recall on record

Acura TLX for sale

12 live listings from $17,500 · median $23,062

See all inventory

Pricing

How much should you pay for the Acura TLX? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates, then shop live inventory.

MSRP by trim

Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.

Purchase information

Based on TLX Sedan

Total price (TLX Sedan MSRP)

$45,000

Typical monthly

$891/mo

Avg. APR

7.00%

60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-08-23). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.

Open loan calculator

Compare 2024 Acura TLX trims

  • MSRP
    $45,000
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    22/31
    Horsepower
    272 hp
    Torque
    280 lb-ft
    Engine
    2L I4 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    FWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    13.5
    Max towing
  • MSRP
    $50,000
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    21/29
    Horsepower
    272 hp
    Torque
    280 lb-ft
    Engine
    2L I4 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    AWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    13.5
    Max towing
  • MSRP
    $57,000
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    19/25
    Horsepower
    355 hp
    Torque
    354 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    AWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    13.5
    Max towing

Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.

Full specifications

Engine & drivetrain

Engine type
TLX Sedan FWDgas
TLX Sedan AWDgas
Type Sgas
Fuel type
TLX Sedan FWDpremium unleaded (recommended)
TLX Sedan AWDpremium unleaded (recommended)
Type Spremium unleaded (recommended)
Cylinders
TLX Sedan FWDI4
TLX Sedan AWDI4
Type SV6
Displacement
TLX Sedan FWD2 L
TLX Sedan AWD2 L
Type S3 L
Horsepower
TLX Sedan FWD272 hp
TLX Sedan AWD272 hp
Type S355 hp
Torque
TLX Sedan FWD280 lb-ft
TLX Sedan AWD280 lb-ft
Type S354 lb-ft
Transmission
TLX Sedan FWD10-speed shiftable automatic
TLX Sedan AWD10-speed shiftable automatic
Type S10-speed shiftable automatic
Drivetrain
TLX Sedan FWDfront wheel drive
TLX Sedan AWDall wheel drive
Type Sall wheel drive

Dimensions

Body type
TLX Sedan FWDSedan
TLX Sedan AWDSedan
Type SSedan
Doors
TLX Sedan FWD4
TLX Sedan AWD4
Type S4
Seating
TLX Sedan FWD5
TLX Sedan AWD5
Type S5
Length
TLX Sedan FWD194.6 in
TLX Sedan AWD194.6 in
Type S194.6 in
Width
TLX Sedan FWD75.2 in
TLX Sedan AWD75.2 in
Type S75.2 in
Height
TLX Sedan FWD56.4 in
TLX Sedan AWD56.4 in
Type S56.4 in
Wheelbase
TLX Sedan FWD113 in
TLX Sedan AWD113 in
Type S113 in
Ground clearance
TLX Sedan FWD5.3 in
TLX Sedan AWD5.3 in
Type S5.3 in

Capacity & weight

Cargo capacity
TLX Sedan FWD13.5 cu ft
TLX Sedan AWD13.5 cu ft
Type S13.5 cu ft
Curb weight
TLX Sedan FWD3,756 lbs
TLX Sedan AWD3,990 lbs
Type S4,221 lbs
Fuel tank
TLX Sedan FWD15.9 gal
TLX Sedan AWD15.9 gal
Type S15.9 gal

Fuel economy & EV

Combined MPG
TLX Sedan FWD25
TLX Sedan AWD24
Type S21
City MPG
TLX Sedan FWD22
TLX Sedan AWD21
Type S19
Highway MPG
TLX Sedan FWD31
TLX Sedan AWD29
Type S25

Research similar vehicles

2024 Acura TLX FAQ

How much does the 2024 Acura TLX cost?
The 2024 Acura TLX has a starting MSRP of $45,000, ranging up to $57,000 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes TLX Sedan from $45,000; Type S from $57,000. Live listings on OpenDealer currently start at $17,500.
What is the fuel economy of the 2024 Acura TLX?
The 2024 Acura TLX achieves up to 25 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
How much cargo space does the 2024 Acura TLX have?
The 2024 Acura TLX offers up to 13.5 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
Is the 2024 Acura TLX safe?
The 2024 Acura TLX earned an overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars in NHTSA crash testing. NHTSA lists 1 recall for this model year; check the recalls section for details.
How many trims does the 2024 Acura TLX come in?
The 2024 Acura TLX is available in 2 trims (3 total configurations) across Sedan body styles with front wheel drive, all wheel drive.