Audi logo

2017 Audi A7 Quattro

3 trims · Sedan

Starting MSRP

$68,800 – $76,550

Key specifications

No live listings right now

Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Audi models.

Notify me when available nearby

We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.

Shop Audi inventory

Pricing

How much should you pay for the Audi A7 Quattro? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.

MSRP by trim

Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.

Purchase information

Based on Premium Plus quattro

Total price (Premium Plus quattro MSRP)

$68,800

Typical monthly

$1,362/mo

Avg. APR

7.00%

60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-08-23). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.

Open loan calculator

Compare 2017 Audi A7 Quattro trims

  • Premium Plus quattro

    MSRP
    $68,800
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    21/29
    Horsepower
    333 hp
    Torque
    325 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    AWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    24.5
    Max towing
  • Prestige quattro

    MSRP
    $71,350
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    21/29
    Horsepower
    333 hp
    Torque
    325 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    AWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    24.5
    Max towing
  • Competition Prestige quattro

    MSRP
    $76,550
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    Horsepower
    340 hp
    Torque
    325 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L V6 gas
    Seating
    4
    Drivetrain
    AWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    24.5
    Max towing

Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.

Full specifications

Engine & drivetrain

Engine type
Premium Plus quattrogas
Prestige quattrogas
Competition Prestige quattrogas
Fuel type
Premium Plus quattropremium unleaded (required)
Prestige quattropremium unleaded (required)
Competition Prestige quattropremium unleaded (required)
Cylinders
Premium Plus quattroV6
Prestige quattroV6
Competition Prestige quattroV6
Displacement
Premium Plus quattro3 L
Prestige quattro3 L
Competition Prestige quattro3 L
Horsepower
Premium Plus quattro333 hp
Prestige quattro333 hp
Competition Prestige quattro340 hp
Torque
Premium Plus quattro325 lb-ft
Prestige quattro325 lb-ft
Competition Prestige quattro325 lb-ft
Transmission
Premium Plus quattro8-speed shiftable automatic
Prestige quattro8-speed shiftable automatic
Competition Prestige quattro8-speed shiftable automatic
Drivetrain
Premium Plus quattroall wheel drive
Prestige quattroall wheel drive
Competition Prestige quattroall wheel drive

Dimensions

Body type
Premium Plus quattroSedan
Prestige quattroSedan
Competition Prestige quattroSedan
Doors
Premium Plus quattro4
Prestige quattro4
Competition Prestige quattro4
Seating
Premium Plus quattro5
Prestige quattro5
Competition Prestige quattro4
Length
Premium Plus quattro196.2 in
Prestige quattro196.2 in
Competition Prestige quattro196.2 in
Height
Premium Plus quattro55.9 in
Prestige quattro55.9 in
Competition Prestige quattro55.9 in
Wheelbase
Premium Plus quattro114.7 in
Prestige quattro114.7 in
Competition Prestige quattro114.7 in

Capacity & weight

Cargo capacity
Premium Plus quattro24.5 cu ft
Prestige quattro24.5 cu ft
Competition Prestige quattro24.5 cu ft
Curb weight
Premium Plus quattro4,288 lbs
Prestige quattro4,288 lbs
Competition Prestige quattro
Fuel tank
Premium Plus quattro19.8 gal
Prestige quattro19.8 gal
Competition Prestige quattro19.8 gal

Fuel economy & EV

Combined MPG
Premium Plus quattro24
Prestige quattro24
Competition Prestige quattro
City MPG
Premium Plus quattro21
Prestige quattro21
Competition Prestige quattro
Highway MPG
Premium Plus quattro29
Prestige quattro29
Competition Prestige quattro

Research similar vehicles

2017 Audi A7 Quattro FAQ

How much does the 2017 Audi A7 Quattro cost?
The 2017 Audi A7 Quattro has a starting MSRP of $68,800, ranging up to $76,550 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes Premium Plus quattro from $68,800; Prestige quattro from $71,350; Competition Prestige quattro from $76,550.
What is the fuel economy of the 2017 Audi A7 Quattro?
The 2017 Audi A7 Quattro achieves up to 24 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
How much cargo space does the 2017 Audi A7 Quattro have?
The 2017 Audi A7 Quattro offers up to 24.5 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
How many trims does the 2017 Audi A7 Quattro come in?
The 2017 Audi A7 Quattro is available in 3 trims across Sedan body styles with all wheel drive.