2010 Audi R8
2 trims · 4 configurations · Coupe
Starting MSRP
$114,200 – $155,100
No live listings right now
Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Audi models.
Notify me when available nearby
We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.
Pricing
How much should you pay for the Audi R8? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.
MSRP by trim
Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.
Purchase information
Based on 4.2 quattro
Total price (4.2 quattro MSRP)
$114,200
Typical monthly
$2,261/mo
Avg. APR
7.00%
60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.
Open loan calculatorCompare 2010 Audi R8 trims
4.2 quattro
2 configurations
- MSRP
- $114,200 – $123,300
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 12/19
- Horsepower
- 420 hp
- Torque
- 317 lb-ft
- Engine
- 4.2L V8 gas
- Seating
- 2
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 6.7
- Max towing
- —
5.2 quattro
2 configurations
- MSRP
- $146,000 – $155,100
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 12/20
- Horsepower
- 525 hp
- Torque
- 391 lb-ft
- Engine
- 5.2L V10 gas
- Seating
- 2
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 6.7
- Max towing
- —
| Spec | 4.2 quattro2 configurations | 5.2 quattro2 configurations |
|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $114,200 – $123,300 | $146,000 – $155,100 |
| Fuel economy (city/hwy) | 12/19 | 12/20 |
| Horsepower | 420 hp | 525 hp |
| Torque | 317 lb-ft | 391 lb-ft |
| Engine | 4.2L V8 gas | 5.2L V10 gas |
| Seating | 2 | 2 |
| Drivetrain | AWD | AWD |
| Cargo (cu ft) | 6.7 | 6.7 |
| Max towing | — | — |
Specifications shown for each trim’s base configuration; drivetrain, cab, and box options vary within a trim, and MSRP shows the full range. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.
Full specifications
Shown for each trim's base configuration. Drivetrain, cab, and box options within a trim can change dimensions, capacities, and fuel economy.
Engine & drivetrain
- Engine type
- 4.2 quattrogas5.2 quattrogas
- Fuel type
- 4.2 quattropremium unleaded (required)5.2 quattropremium unleaded (required)
- Cylinders
- 4.2 quattroV85.2 quattroV10
- Displacement
- 4.2 quattro4.2 L5.2 quattro5.2 L
- Horsepower
- 4.2 quattro420 hp5.2 quattro525 hp
- Torque
- 4.2 quattro317 lb-ft5.2 quattro391 lb-ft
- Transmission
- 4.2 quattro6-speed manual5.2 quattro6-speed manual
- Drivetrain
- 4.2 quattroall wheel drive5.2 quattroall wheel drive
Dimensions
- Body type
- 4.2 quattroCoupe5.2 quattroCoupe
- Doors
- 4.2 quattro25.2 quattro2
- Seating
- 4.2 quattro25.2 quattro2
- Length
- 4.2 quattro174.6 in5.2 quattro174.6 in
- Width
- 4.2 quattro75 in5.2 quattro76 in
- Height
- 4.2 quattro49.3 in5.2 quattro49.3 in
- Wheelbase
- 4.2 quattro104.3 in5.2 quattro104.3 in
Capacity & weight
- Cargo capacity
- 4.2 quattro6.7 cu ft5.2 quattro6.7 cu ft
- Max cargo capacity
- 4.2 quattro6.7 cu ft5.2 quattro6.7 cu ft
- Curb weight
- 4.2 quattro—5.2 quattro3,571 lbs
- Fuel tank
- 4.2 quattro23.8 gal5.2 quattro23.8 gal
Fuel economy & EV
- Combined MPG
- 4.2 quattro155.2 quattro15
- City MPG
- 4.2 quattro125.2 quattro12
- Highway MPG
- 4.2 quattro195.2 quattro20
| Spec | 4.2 quattro | 5.2 quattro |
|---|---|---|
| Engine & drivetrain | ||
| Engine type | gas | gas |
| Fuel type | premium unleaded (required) | premium unleaded (required) |
| Cylinders | V8 | V10 |
| Displacement | 4.2 L | 5.2 L |
| Horsepower | 420 hp | 525 hp |
| Torque | 317 lb-ft | 391 lb-ft |
| Transmission | 6-speed manual | 6-speed manual |
| Drivetrain | all wheel drive | all wheel drive |
| Dimensions | ||
| Body type | Coupe | Coupe |
| Doors | 2 | 2 |
| Seating | 2 | 2 |
| Length | 174.6 in | 174.6 in |
| Width | 75 in | 76 in |
| Height | 49.3 in | 49.3 in |
| Wheelbase | 104.3 in | 104.3 in |
| Capacity & weight | ||
| Cargo capacity | 6.7 cu ft | 6.7 cu ft |
| Max cargo capacity | 6.7 cu ft | 6.7 cu ft |
| Curb weight | — | 3,571 lbs |
| Fuel tank | 23.8 gal | 23.8 gal |
| Fuel economy & EV | ||
| Combined MPG | 15 | 15 |
| City MPG | 12 | 12 |
| Highway MPG | 19 | 20 |
Research similar vehicles
2010 Audi R8 FAQ
- How much does the 2010 Audi R8 cost?
- The 2010 Audi R8 has a starting MSRP of $114,200, ranging up to $155,100 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes 4.2 quattro from $114,200; 5.2 quattro from $146,000.
- What is the fuel economy of the 2010 Audi R8?
- The 2010 Audi R8 achieves up to 16 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
- How much cargo space does the 2010 Audi R8 have?
- The 2010 Audi R8 offers up to 6.7 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
- How many trims does the 2010 Audi R8 come in?
- The 2010 Audi R8 is available in 2 trims (4 total configurations) across Coupe body styles with all wheel drive.