2016 BMW Alpina B6 xDrive Gran Coupe
1 trim · Sedan
Starting MSRP
$122,200
No live listings right now
Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other BMW models.
Notify me when available nearby
We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.
Pricing
How much should you pay for the BMW Alpina B6 xDrive Gran Coupe? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.
MSRP by trim
$122,200
Starting MSRP
Purchase information
Based on xDrive
Total price (xDrive MSRP)
$122,200
Typical monthly
$2,420/mo
Avg. APR
7.00%
60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-08-23). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.
Open loan calculatorCompare 2016 BMW Alpina B6 xDrive Gran Coupe trims
xDrive
- MSRP
- $122,200
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 15/24
- Horsepower
- 600 hp
- Torque
- 590 lb-ft
- Engine
- 4.4L V8 gas
- Seating
- 5
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 13
- Max towing
- —
| Spec | xDrive |
|---|---|
| MSRP | $122,200 |
| Fuel economy (city/hwy) | 15/24 |
| Horsepower | 600 hp |
| Torque | 590 lb-ft |
| Engine | 4.4L V8 gas |
| Seating | 5 |
| Drivetrain | AWD |
| Cargo (cu ft) | 13 |
| Max towing | — |
Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.
Full specifications
Engine & drivetrain
- Engine type
- gas
- Fuel type
- premium unleaded (required)
- Cylinders
- V8
- Displacement
- 4.4 L
- Horsepower
- 600 hp
- Torque
- 590 lb-ft
- Transmission
- 8-speed shiftable automatic
- Drivetrain
- all wheel drive
Dimensions
- Body type
- Sedan
- Doors
- 4
- Seating
- 5
- Length
- 197.1 in
- Width
- 74.6 in
- Height
- 54.8 in
- Wheelbase
- 116.9 in
- Ground clearance
- 4.3 in
Capacity & weight
- Cargo capacity
- 13 cu ft
- Max cargo capacity
- 13 cu ft
- Max payload
- 840 lbs
- Curb weight
- 4,780 lbs
- Fuel tank
- 18.5 gal
Fuel economy & EV
- Combined MPG
- 18
- City MPG
- 15
- Highway MPG
- 24
| Spec | Value |
|---|---|
| Engine & drivetrain | |
| Engine type | gas |
| Fuel type | premium unleaded (required) |
| Cylinders | V8 |
| Displacement | 4.4 L |
| Horsepower | 600 hp |
| Torque | 590 lb-ft |
| Transmission | 8-speed shiftable automatic |
| Drivetrain | all wheel drive |
| Dimensions | |
| Body type | Sedan |
| Doors | 4 |
| Seating | 5 |
| Length | 197.1 in |
| Width | 74.6 in |
| Height | 54.8 in |
| Wheelbase | 116.9 in |
| Ground clearance | 4.3 in |
| Capacity & weight | |
| Cargo capacity | 13 cu ft |
| Max cargo capacity | 13 cu ft |
| Max payload | 840 lbs |
| Curb weight | 4,780 lbs |
| Fuel tank | 18.5 gal |
| Fuel economy & EV | |
| Combined MPG | 18 |
| City MPG | 15 |
| Highway MPG | 24 |
Research similar vehicles
2016 BMW Alpina B6 xDrive Gran Coupe FAQ
- How much does the 2016 BMW Alpina B6 xDrive Gran Coupe cost?
- The 2016 BMW Alpina B6 xDrive Gran Coupe has a starting MSRP of $122,200. Trim pricing includes xDrive from $122,200.
- What is the fuel economy of the 2016 BMW Alpina B6 xDrive Gran Coupe?
- The 2016 BMW Alpina B6 xDrive Gran Coupe achieves up to 18 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
- How much cargo space does the 2016 BMW Alpina B6 xDrive Gran Coupe have?
- The 2016 BMW Alpina B6 xDrive Gran Coupe offers up to 13 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
- How many trims does the 2016 BMW Alpina B6 xDrive Gran Coupe come in?
- The 2016 BMW Alpina B6 xDrive Gran Coupe is available in 1 trim across Sedan body styles with all wheel drive.