Buick logo

2010 Buick LaCrosse

3 trims · 5 configurations · Sedan

From live listings

$8,990

4 for sale · Starting MSRP $26,245 – $33,015

Key specifications

NHTSA safety

Not rated

Frontal (driver)★★★★★
Frontal (passenger)★★★★★
Side (driver)★★★★★
Side (passenger)★★★★★
Rollover★★★★

Source: NHTSA · 2 recalls on record

Buick LaCrosse for sale

4 live listings from $8,990 · median $16,396

See all inventory

Pricing

How much should you pay for the Buick LaCrosse? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates, then shop live inventory.

MSRP by trim

Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.

Purchase information

Based on CX

Total price (CX MSRP)

$26,245

Typical monthly

$520/mo

Avg. APR

7.00%

60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-08-23). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.

Open loan calculator

Compare 2010 Buick LaCrosse trims

  • CX

    2 configurations

    MSRP
    $26,245 – $27,085
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    19/30
    Horsepower
    182 hp
    Torque
    172 lb-ft
    Engine
    2.4L I4 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    FWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    13.3
    Max towing
  • CXL

    2 configurations

    MSRP
    $29,645 – $31,820
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/26
    Horsepower
    255 hp
    Torque
    217 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    FWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    13.3
    Max towing
    1,000 lbs
  • MSRP
    $33,015
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/26
    Horsepower
    280 hp
    Torque
    259 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    FWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    12.8
    Max towing
    1,000 lbs

Specifications shown for each trim’s base configuration; drivetrain, cab, and box options vary within a trim, and MSRP shows the full range. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.

Full specifications

Shown for each trim's base configuration. Drivetrain, cab, and box options within a trim can change dimensions, capacities, and fuel economy.

Engine & drivetrain

Engine type
CXgas
CXLgas
CXSgas
Fuel type
CXregular unleaded
CXLregular unleaded
CXSregular unleaded
Cylinders
CXI4
CXLV6
CXSV6
Displacement
CX2.4 L
CXL3 L
CXS3.6 L
Horsepower
CX182 hp
CXL255 hp
CXS280 hp
Torque
CX172 lb-ft
CXL217 lb-ft
CXS259 lb-ft
Transmission
CX6-speed shiftable automatic
CXL6-speed shiftable automatic
CXS6-speed shiftable automatic
Drivetrain
CXfront wheel drive
CXLfront wheel drive
CXSfront wheel drive

Dimensions

Body type
CXSedan
CXLSedan
CXSSedan
Doors
CX4
CXL4
CXS4
Seating
CX5
CXL5
CXS5
Length
CX196.9 in
CXL196.9 in
CXS196.9 in
Width
CX73.1 in
CXL73.1 in
CXS73.1 in
Height
CX59.2 in
CXL59.2 in
CXS59.2 in
Wheelbase
CX111.7 in
CXL111.7 in
CXS111.7 in

Capacity & weight

Cargo capacity
CX13.3 cu ft
CXL13.3 cu ft
CXS12.8 cu ft
Max cargo capacity
CX13.3 cu ft
CXL13.3 cu ft
CXS12.8 cu ft
Max towing
CX
CXL1,000 lbs
CXS1,000 lbs
Curb weight
CX
CXL4,026 lbs
CXS4,085 lbs
Fuel tank
CX18.4 gal
CXL18.4 gal
CXS18.4 gal

Fuel economy & EV

Combined MPG
CX23
CXL20
CXS21
City MPG
CX19
CXL17
CXS17
Highway MPG
CX30
CXL26
CXS26

Research similar vehicles

2010 Buick LaCrosse FAQ

How much does the 2010 Buick LaCrosse cost?
The 2010 Buick LaCrosse has a starting MSRP of $26,245, ranging up to $33,015 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes CX from $26,245; CXL from $29,645; CXS from $33,015. Live listings on OpenDealer currently start at $8,990.
What is the fuel economy of the 2010 Buick LaCrosse?
The 2010 Buick LaCrosse achieves up to 23 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
How much cargo space does the 2010 Buick LaCrosse have?
The 2010 Buick LaCrosse offers up to 13.3 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
How much can the 2010 Buick LaCrosse tow?
The 2010 Buick LaCrosse has a maximum towing capacity of up to 1,000 pounds, depending on trim and equipment.
Is the 2010 Buick LaCrosse safe?
The 2010 Buick LaCrosse earned an overall rating of Not Rated out of 5 stars in NHTSA crash testing. NHTSA lists 2 recalls for this model year; check the recalls section for details.
How many trims does the 2010 Buick LaCrosse come in?
The 2010 Buick LaCrosse is available in 3 trims (5 total configurations) across Sedan body styles with front wheel drive, all wheel drive.