Jeep logo

2027 Jeep Gladiator

10 trims · Truck (Crew Cab)

From live listings

$26,991

24 for sale · Starting MSRP $42,100 – $64,995

Key specifications

Jeep Gladiator for sale

24 live listings from $26,991 · median $46,171

See all inventory

Jeep Gladiator for sale by city

Pricing

How much should you pay for the Jeep Gladiator? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates, then shop live inventory.

MSRP by trim

Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.

Purchase information

Based on Sport S

Total price (Sport S MSRP)

$42,100

Typical monthly

$834/mo

Avg. APR

7.00%

60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.

Open loan calculator

Compare 2027 Jeep Gladiator trims

  • MSRP
    $42,100
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/22
    Horsepower
    285 hp
    Torque
    260 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    4,500 lbs
  • MSRP
    $47,445
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/22
    Horsepower
    285 hp
    Torque
    260 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    6,000 lbs
  • MSRP
    $48,400
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/22
    Horsepower
    285 hp
    Torque
    260 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    4,500 lbs
  • MSRP
    $49,500
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/22
    Horsepower
    285 hp
    Torque
    260 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    7,700 lbs
  • MSRP
    $49,500
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/22
    Horsepower
    285 hp
    Torque
    260 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    —
  • MSRP
    $51,540
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/22
    Horsepower
    285 hp
    Torque
    260 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    4,500 lbs
  • MSRP
    $55,700
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/22
    Horsepower
    285 hp
    Torque
    260 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    7,000 lbs
  • MSRP
    $56,200
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/22
    Horsepower
    285 hp
    Torque
    260 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    6,000 lbs
  • MSRP
    $63,295
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/22
    Horsepower
    285 hp
    Torque
    260 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    6,000 lbs
  • MSRP
    $64,995
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/22
    Horsepower
    285 hp
    Torque
    260 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    7,000 lbs

Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.

Full specifications

Engine & drivetrain

Engine type
Sport Sgas
Willysgas
Saharagas
Sportgas
Sport RHDgas
Rewindgas
Rubicongas
Mojavegas
Mojave Xgas
Rubicon Xgas
Fuel type
Sport Sregular unleaded
Willysregular unleaded
Sahararegular unleaded
Sportregular unleaded
Sport RHDregular unleaded
Rewindregular unleaded
Rubiconregular unleaded
Mojaveregular unleaded
Mojave Xregular unleaded
Rubicon Xregular unleaded
Cylinders
Sport SV6
WillysV6
SaharaV6
SportV6
Sport RHDV6
RewindV6
RubiconV6
MojaveV6
Mojave XV6
Rubicon XV6
Displacement
Sport S3.6 L
Willys3.6 L
Sahara3.6 L
Sport3.6 L
Sport RHD3.6 L
Rewind3.6 L
Rubicon3.6 L
Mojave3.6 L
Mojave X3.6 L
Rubicon X3.6 L
Horsepower
Sport S285 hp
Willys285 hp
Sahara285 hp
Sport285 hp
Sport RHD285 hp
Rewind285 hp
Rubicon285 hp
Mojave285 hp
Mojave X285 hp
Rubicon X285 hp
Torque
Sport S260 lb-ft
Willys260 lb-ft
Sahara260 lb-ft
Sport260 lb-ft
Sport RHD260 lb-ft
Rewind260 lb-ft
Rubicon260 lb-ft
Mojave260 lb-ft
Mojave X260 lb-ft
Rubicon X260 lb-ft
Transmission
Sport S8-speed shiftable automatic
Willys8-speed shiftable automatic
Sahara8-speed shiftable automatic
Sport8-speed automatic
Sport RHD8-speed shiftable automatic
Rewind8-speed shiftable automatic
Rubicon8-speed shiftable automatic
Mojave8-speed shiftable automatic
Mojave X8-speed shiftable automatic
Rubicon X8-speed shiftable automatic
Drivetrain
Sport Sfour wheel drive
Willysfour wheel drive
Saharafour wheel drive
Sportfour wheel drive
Sport RHDfour wheel drive
Rewindfour wheel drive
Rubiconfour wheel drive
Mojavefour wheel drive
Mojave Xfour wheel drive
Rubicon Xfour wheel drive

Dimensions

Body type
Sport STruck (Crew Cab)
WillysTruck (Crew Cab)
SaharaTruck (Crew Cab)
SportTruck (Crew Cab)
Sport RHDTruck (Crew Cab)
RewindTruck (Crew Cab)
RubiconTruck (Crew Cab)
MojaveTruck (Crew Cab)
Mojave XTruck (Crew Cab)
Rubicon XTruck (Crew Cab)
Doors
Sport S4
Willys4
Sahara4
Sport4
Sport RHD4
Rewind4
Rubicon4
Mojave4
Mojave X4
Rubicon X4
Seating
Sport S5
Willys5
Sahara5
Sport5
Sport RHD5
Rewind5
Rubicon5
Mojave5
Mojave X5
Rubicon X5
Length
Sport S218 in
Willys218 in
Sahara218 in
Sport218 in
Sport RHD218 in
Rewind218 in
Rubicon218 in
Mojave218 in
Mojave X218 in
Rubicon X218 in
Width
Sport S73.8 in
Willys73.8 in
Sahara73.8 in
Sport74 in
Sport RHD73.8 in
Rewind73.8 in
Rubicon73.8 in
Mojave73.8 in
Mojave X73.8 in
Rubicon X73.8 in
Height
Sport S75 in
Willys75 in
Sahara75 in
Sport73 in
Sport RHD75 in
Rewind75 in
Rubicon76.1 in
Mojave76.1 in
Mojave X76.1 in
Rubicon X76.1 in
Wheelbase
Sport S137.3 in
Willys137.3 in
Sahara137.3 in
Sport137 in
Sport RHD137.3 in
Rewind137.3 in
Rubicon137.3 in
Mojave137.3 in
Mojave X137.3 in
Rubicon X137.3 in
Ground clearance
Sport S10 in
Willys10 in
Sahara10 in
Sport10 in
Sport RHD10 in
Rewind10 in
Rubicon10 in
Mojave10 in
Mojave X10 in
Rubicon X10 in

Capacity & weight

Max towing
Sport S4,500 lbs
Willys6,000 lbs
Sahara4,500 lbs
Sport7,700 lbs
Sport RHD—
Rewind4,500 lbs
Rubicon7,000 lbs
Mojave6,000 lbs
Mojave X6,000 lbs
Rubicon X7,000 lbs
Max payload
Sport S1,025 lbs
Willys1,025 lbs
Sahara1,025 lbs
Sport1,759 lbs
Sport RHD1,025 lbs
Rewind1,025 lbs
Rubicon1,200 lbs
Mojave1,100 lbs
Mojave X1,100 lbs
Rubicon X1,200 lbs
Curb weight
Sport S4,695 lbs
Willys4,860 lbs
Sahara4,695 lbs
Sport4,741 lbs
Sport RHD—
Rewind4,695 lbs
Rubicon5,031 lbs
Mojave5,042 lbs
Mojave X5,042 lbs
Rubicon X5,031 lbs
Fuel tank
Sport S22 gal
Willys22 gal
Sahara22 gal
Sport22 gal
Sport RHD22 gal
Rewind22 gal
Rubicon22 gal
Mojave22 gal
Mojave X22 gal
Rubicon X22 gal

Fuel economy & EV

Combined MPG
Sport S19
Willys19
Sahara19
Sport19
Sport RHD19
Rewind19
Rubicon19
Mojave19
Mojave X19
Rubicon X19
City MPG
Sport S17
Willys17
Sahara17
Sport17
Sport RHD17
Rewind17
Rubicon17
Mojave17
Mojave X17
Rubicon X17
Highway MPG
Sport S22
Willys22
Sahara22
Sport22
Sport RHD22
Rewind22
Rubicon22
Mojave22
Mojave X22
Rubicon X22

Research similar vehicles

Jeep Gladiator ranks in these lists

2027 Jeep Gladiator FAQ

How much does the 2027 Jeep Gladiator cost?
The 2027 Jeep Gladiator has a starting MSRP of $42,100, ranging up to $64,995 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes Sport S from $42,100; Willys from $47,445; Sahara from $48,400; Sport from $49,500; Sport RHD from $49,500; Rewind from $51,540. Live listings on OpenDealer currently start at $26,991.
What is the fuel economy of the 2027 Jeep Gladiator?
The 2027 Jeep Gladiator achieves up to 19 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
How much can the 2027 Jeep Gladiator tow?
The 2027 Jeep Gladiator has a maximum towing capacity of up to 7,700 pounds, depending on trim and equipment.
How many trims does the 2027 Jeep Gladiator come in?
The 2027 Jeep Gladiator is available in 10 trims across Truck (Crew Cab) body styles with four wheel drive.