Jeep logo

2027 Jeep Grand Wagoneer

7 trims · SUV

From live listings

$40,999

36 for sale · Starting MSRP $72,865 – $101,115

Key specifications

Jeep Grand Wagoneer for sale

36 live listings from $40,999 · median $78,122

See all inventory

Jeep Grand Wagoneer for sale by city

Pricing

How much should you pay for the Jeep Grand Wagoneer? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates, then shop live inventory.

MSRP by trim

Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.

Purchase information

Based on Limited

Total price (Limited MSRP)

$72,865

Typical monthly

$1,443/mo

Avg. APR

7.00%

60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.

Open loan calculator

Compare 2027 Jeep Grand Wagoneer trims

  • MSRP
    $72,865
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/23
    Horsepower
    420 hp
    Torque
    468 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 gas
    Seating
    7
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    94.2
    Max towing
    6,030 lbs
  • MSRP
    $72,865
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/23
    Horsepower
    420 hp
    Torque
    468 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 gas
    Seating
    7
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    94.2
    Max towing
    6,030 lbs
  • MSRP
    $73,865
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/23
    Horsepower
    420 hp
    Torque
    468 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 gas
    Seating
    7
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    94.2
    Max towing
    10,000 lbs
  • MSRP
    $80,765
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/23
    Horsepower
    420 hp
    Torque
    468 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 gas
    Seating
    7
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    94.2
    Max towing
    —
  • MSRP
    $95,115
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/23
    Horsepower
    420 hp
    Torque
    468 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 gas
    Seating
    7
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    94.2
    Max towing
    6,030 lbs
  • MSRP
    $95,115
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/23
    Horsepower
    420 hp
    Torque
    468 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 gas
    Seating
    7
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    94.2
    Max towing
    6,030 lbs
  • MSRP
    $101,115
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    17/23
    Horsepower
    420 hp
    Torque
    468 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 gas
    Seating
    7
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    94.2
    Max towing
    6,030 lbs

Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.

Full specifications

Engine & drivetrain

Engine type
Limitedgas
Limited Altitudegas
Uplandgas
Overlandgas
Summitgas
Summit Obsidiangas
Summit Reservegas
Fuel type
Limitedmidgrade unleaded (recommended)
Limited Altitudemidgrade unleaded (recommended)
Uplandmidgrade unleaded (recommended)
Overlandmidgrade unleaded (recommended)
Summitmidgrade unleaded (recommended)
Summit Obsidianmidgrade unleaded (recommended)
Summit Reservemidgrade unleaded (recommended)
Cylinders
LimitedI6
Limited AltitudeI6
UplandI6
OverlandI6
SummitI6
Summit ObsidianI6
Summit ReserveI6
Displacement
Limited3 L
Limited Altitude3 L
Upland3 L
Overland3 L
Summit3 L
Summit Obsidian3 L
Summit Reserve3 L
Horsepower
Limited420 hp
Limited Altitude420 hp
Upland420 hp
Overland420 hp
Summit420 hp
Summit Obsidian420 hp
Summit Reserve420 hp
Torque
Limited468 lb-ft
Limited Altitude468 lb-ft
Upland468 lb-ft
Overland468 lb-ft
Summit468 lb-ft
Summit Obsidian468 lb-ft
Summit Reserve468 lb-ft
Transmission
Limited8-speed shiftable automatic
Limited Altitude8-speed shiftable automatic
Upland8-speed shiftable automatic
Overland8-speed shiftable automatic
Summit8-speed shiftable automatic
Summit Obsidian8-speed shiftable automatic
Summit Reserve8-speed shiftable automatic
Drivetrain
Limitedfour wheel drive
Limited Altitudefour wheel drive
Uplandfour wheel drive
Overlandfour wheel drive
Summitfour wheel drive
Summit Obsidianfour wheel drive
Summit Reservefour wheel drive

Dimensions

Body type
LimitedSUV
Limited AltitudeSUV
UplandSUV
OverlandSUV
SummitSUV
Summit ObsidianSUV
Summit ReserveSUV
Doors
Limited4
Limited Altitude4
Upland4
Overland4
Summit4
Summit Obsidian4
Summit Reserve4
Seating
Limited7
Limited Altitude7
Upland7
Overland7
Summit7
Summit Obsidian7
Summit Reserve7
Length
Limited214.7 in
Limited Altitude214.7 in
Upland214.7 in
Overland214.7 in
Summit214.7 in
Summit Obsidian214.7 in
Summit Reserve214.7 in
Width
Limited83.6 in
Limited Altitude83.6 in
Upland83.6 in
Overland83.6 in
Summit83.6 in
Summit Obsidian83.6 in
Summit Reserve83.6 in
Height
Limited75.6 in
Limited Altitude75.6 in
Upland75.6 in
Overland75.6 in
Summit75.6 in
Summit Obsidian75.6 in
Summit Reserve75.6 in
Wheelbase
Limited123 in
Limited Altitude123 in
Upland123 in
Overland123 in
Summit123 in
Summit Obsidian123 in
Summit Reserve123 in

Capacity & weight

Cargo capacity
Limited27.4 cu ft
Limited Altitude27.4 cu ft
Upland27.4 cu ft
Overland27.4 cu ft
Summit27.4 cu ft
Summit Obsidian27.4 cu ft
Summit Reserve27.4 cu ft
Max cargo capacity
Limited94.2 cu ft
Limited Altitude94.2 cu ft
Upland94.2 cu ft
Overland94.2 cu ft
Summit94.2 cu ft
Summit Obsidian94.2 cu ft
Summit Reserve94.2 cu ft
Max towing
Limited6,030 lbs
Limited Altitude6,030 lbs
Upland10,000 lbs
Overland—
Summit6,030 lbs
Summit Obsidian6,030 lbs
Summit Reserve6,030 lbs
Max payload
Limited1,490 lbs
Limited Altitude1,490 lbs
Upland1,590 lbs
Overland—
Summit1,320 lbs
Summit Obsidian1,320 lbs
Summit Reserve1,320 lbs
Curb weight
Limited6,004 lbs
Limited Altitude6,004 lbs
Upland5,940 lbs
Overland—
Summit6,175 lbs
Summit Obsidian6,175 lbs
Summit Reserve6,175 lbs
Fuel tank
Limited26.5 gal
Limited Altitude26.5 gal
Upland26.5 gal
Overland26.5 gal
Summit26.5 gal
Summit Obsidian26.5 gal
Summit Reserve26.5 gal

Fuel economy & EV

Combined MPG
Limited19
Limited Altitude19
Upland19
Overland19
Summit19
Summit Obsidian19
Summit Reserve19
City MPG
Limited17
Limited Altitude17
Upland17
Overland17
Summit17
Summit Obsidian17
Summit Reserve17
Highway MPG
Limited23
Limited Altitude23
Upland23
Overland23
Summit23
Summit Obsidian23
Summit Reserve23

Research similar vehicles

2027 Jeep Grand Wagoneer FAQ

How much does the 2027 Jeep Grand Wagoneer cost?
The 2027 Jeep Grand Wagoneer has a starting MSRP of $72,865, ranging up to $101,115 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes Limited from $72,865; Limited Altitude from $72,865; Upland from $73,865; Overland from $80,765; Summit from $95,115; Summit Obsidian from $95,115. Live listings on OpenDealer currently start at $40,999.
What is the fuel economy of the 2027 Jeep Grand Wagoneer?
The 2027 Jeep Grand Wagoneer achieves up to 19 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
How much cargo space does the 2027 Jeep Grand Wagoneer have?
The 2027 Jeep Grand Wagoneer offers up to 94.2 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
How much can the 2027 Jeep Grand Wagoneer tow?
The 2027 Jeep Grand Wagoneer has a maximum towing capacity of up to 10,000 pounds, depending on trim and equipment.
How many trims does the 2027 Jeep Grand Wagoneer come in?
The 2027 Jeep Grand Wagoneer is available in 7 trims across SUV body styles with four wheel drive.