Mercedes-Benz logo

2013 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG

1 trim · Sedan

Starting MSRP

$95,900

Key specifications

No live listings right now

Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Mercedes-Benz models.

Notify me when available nearby

We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.

Shop Mercedes-Benz inventory

Pricing

How much should you pay for the Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.

MSRP by trim

$95,900

Starting MSRP

Purchase information

Based on CLS63 AMG

Total price (CLS63 AMG MSRP)

$95,900

Typical monthly

$1,899/mo

Avg. APR

7.00%

60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-08-23). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.

Open loan calculator

Compare 2013 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG trims

  • CLS63 AMG

    MSRP
    $95,900
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    16/25
    Horsepower
    518 hp
    Torque
    516 lb-ft
    Engine
    5.5L V8 gas
    Seating
    4
    Drivetrain
    RWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    15.3
    Max towing

Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.

Full specifications

Engine & drivetrain

Engine type
gas
Fuel type
premium unleaded (required)
Cylinders
V8
Displacement
5.5 L
Horsepower
518 hp
Torque
516 lb-ft
Transmission
7-speed shiftable automatic
Drivetrain
rear wheel drive

Dimensions

Body type
Sedan
Doors
4
Seating
4
Length
196.7 in
Width
74.1 in
Height
55.4 in
Wheelbase
113.2 in

Capacity & weight

Cargo capacity
15.3 cu ft
Curb weight
4,277 lbs
Fuel tank
21.1 gal

Fuel economy & EV

Combined MPG
19
City MPG
16
Highway MPG
25

Research similar vehicles

2013 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG FAQ

How much does the 2013 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG cost?
The 2013 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG has a starting MSRP of $95,900. Trim pricing includes CLS63 AMG from $95,900.
What is the fuel economy of the 2013 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG?
The 2013 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG achieves up to 19 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
How much cargo space does the 2013 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG have?
The 2013 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG offers up to 15.3 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
How many trims does the 2013 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG come in?
The 2013 Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG is available in 1 trim across Sedan body styles with rear wheel drive.