Porsche logo

2019 Porsche Cayenne

4 trims · SUV

From live listings

$23,421

52 for sale · Starting MSRP $65,700 – $124,600

Porsche Cayenne for sale

52 live listings from $23,421 · median $100,411

See all inventory

Porsche Cayenne for sale by city

Pricing

How much should you pay for the Porsche Cayenne? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates, then shop live inventory.

MSRP by trim

Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.

Purchase information

Based on Base

Total price (Base MSRP)

$65,700

Typical monthly

$1,301/mo

Avg. APR

7.00%

60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-08-23). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.

Open loan calculator

Compare 2019 Porsche Cayenne trims

  • MSRP
    $65,700
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    19/23
    Horsepower
    340 hp
    Torque
    331 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    AWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    60.3
    Max towing
    7,700 lbs
  • MSRP
    $79,900
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    20/22
    Horsepower
    455 hp
    Torque
    516 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L V6 plug-in hybrid
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    AWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    60.3
    Max towing
    7,700 lbs
  • MSRP
    $82,900
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    18/23
    Horsepower
    440 hp
    Torque
    405 lb-ft
    Engine
    2.9L V6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    AWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    60.3
    Max towing
    7,700 lbs
  • MSRP
    $124,600
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    15/19
    Horsepower
    550 hp
    Torque
    567 lb-ft
    Engine
    4L V8 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    AWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    59.3
    Max towing
    7,700 lbs

Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.

Full specifications

Engine & drivetrain

Engine type
Basegas
E-Hybridplug-in hybrid
Sgas
Turbogas
Fuel type
Basepremium unleaded (required)
E-Hybridpremium unleaded (required)
Spremium unleaded (required)
Turbopremium unleaded (required)
Cylinders
BaseV6
E-HybridV6
SV6
TurboV8
Displacement
Base3 L
E-Hybrid3 L
S2.9 L
Turbo4 L
Horsepower
Base340 hp
E-Hybrid455 hp
S440 hp
Turbo550 hp
Torque
Base331 lb-ft
E-Hybrid516 lb-ft
S405 lb-ft
Turbo567 lb-ft
Transmission
Base8-speed shiftable automatic
E-Hybrid8-speed shiftable automatic
S8-speed shiftable automatic
Turbo8-speed shiftable automatic
Drivetrain
Baseall wheel drive
E-Hybridall wheel drive
Sall wheel drive
Turboall wheel drive

Dimensions

Body type
BaseSUV
E-HybridSUV
SSUV
TurboSUV
Doors
Base5
E-Hybrid5
S5
Turbo5
Seating
Base5
E-Hybrid5
S5
Turbo5
Length
Base193.7 in
E-Hybrid193.7 in
S193.7 in
Turbo194 in
Width
Base78.1 in
E-Hybrid78.1 in
S78.1 in
Turbo78.1 in
Height
Base66.8 in
E-Hybrid66.8 in
S66.8 in
Turbo65.9 in
Wheelbase
Base114 in
E-Hybrid114 in
S114 in
Turbo114 in
Ground clearance
Base
E-Hybrid
S
Turbo7.4 in

Capacity & weight

Cargo capacity
Base27.1 cu ft
E-Hybrid27.1 cu ft
S27.1 cu ft
Turbo26.3 cu ft
Max cargo capacity
Base60.3 cu ft
E-Hybrid60.3 cu ft
S60.3 cu ft
Turbo59.3 cu ft
Max towing
Base7,700 lbs
E-Hybrid7,700 lbs
S7,700 lbs
Turbo7,700 lbs
Max payload
Base1,862 lbs
E-Hybrid1,620 lbs
S1,807 lbs
Turbo1,674 lbs
Curb weight
Base4,377 lbs
E-Hybrid5,060 lbs
S4,454 lbs
Turbo4,796 lbs
Fuel tank
Base23.7 gal
E-Hybrid23.7 gal
S23.7 gal
Turbo23.7 gal

Fuel economy & EV

Combined MPG
Base21
E-Hybrid21
S20
Turbo17
City MPG
Base19
E-Hybrid20
S18
Turbo15
Highway MPG
Base23
E-Hybrid22
S23
Turbo19
Combined MPGe
Base
E-Hybrid46
S
Turbo
Electric range
Base
E-Hybrid13 mi
S
Turbo
Charge time (240V)
Base
E-Hybrid3 hr
S
Turbo

Research similar vehicles

2019 Porsche Cayenne FAQ

How much does the 2019 Porsche Cayenne cost?
The 2019 Porsche Cayenne has a starting MSRP of $65,700, ranging up to $124,600 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes Base from $65,700; E-Hybrid from $79,900; S from $82,900; Turbo from $124,600. Live listings on OpenDealer currently start at $23,421.
What is the fuel economy of the 2019 Porsche Cayenne?
The 2019 Porsche Cayenne achieves up to 21 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
What is the electric range of the 2019 Porsche Cayenne?
The 2019 Porsche Cayenne offers up to 13 miles of EPA-estimated electric range.
How much cargo space does the 2019 Porsche Cayenne have?
The 2019 Porsche Cayenne offers up to 60.3 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
How much can the 2019 Porsche Cayenne tow?
The 2019 Porsche Cayenne has a maximum towing capacity of up to 7,700 pounds, depending on trim and equipment.
Is the 2019 Porsche Cayenne safe?
The 2019 Porsche Cayenne earned an overall rating of Not Rated out of 5 stars in NHTSA crash testing. NHTSA lists 6 recalls for this model year; check the recalls section for details.
How many trims does the 2019 Porsche Cayenne come in?
The 2019 Porsche Cayenne is available in 4 trims across SUV body styles with all wheel drive.