2003 Saturn Vue
1 trim · 5 configurations · SUV
Starting MSRP
$16,550 – $23,235
Key specifications
NHTSA safety
Not rated
Source: NHTSA · 1 recall on record
No live listings right now
Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Saturn models.
Notify me when available nearby
We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.
Pricing
How much should you pay for the Saturn Vue? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.
MSRP by trim
$16,550
Starting MSRP
Purchase information
Based on Base
Total price (Base MSRP)
$16,550
Typical monthly
$328/mo
Avg. APR
7.00%
60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-08-23). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.
Open loan calculatorCompare 2003 Saturn Vue trims
Base
5 configurations
- MSRP
- $16,550 – $23,235
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 20/26
- Horsepower
- 143 hp
- Torque
- 152 lb-ft
- Engine
- 2.2L I4 gas
- Seating
- 5
- Drivetrain
- FWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 63.8
- Max towing
- 1,500 lbs
| Spec | Base5 configurations |
|---|---|
| MSRP | $16,550 – $23,235 |
| Fuel economy (city/hwy) | 20/26 |
| Horsepower | 143 hp |
| Torque | 152 lb-ft |
| Engine | 2.2L I4 gas |
| Seating | 5 |
| Drivetrain | FWD |
| Cargo (cu ft) | 63.8 |
| Max towing | 1,500 lbs |
Specifications shown for each trim’s base configuration; drivetrain, cab, and box options vary within a trim, and MSRP shows the full range. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.
Full specifications
Shown for each trim's base configuration. Drivetrain, cab, and box options within a trim can change dimensions, capacities, and fuel economy.
Engine & drivetrain
- Engine type
- gas
- Fuel type
- regular unleaded
- Cylinders
- I4
- Displacement
- 2.2 L
- Horsepower
- 143 hp
- Torque
- 152 lb-ft
- Transmission
- 5-speed manual
- Drivetrain
- front wheel drive
Dimensions
- Body type
- SUV
- Doors
- 5
- Seating
- 5
- Length
- 181.3 in
- Width
- 71.6 in
- Height
- 66.4 in
- Wheelbase
- 106.6 in
- Ground clearance
- 8 in
Capacity & weight
- Cargo capacity
- 30.8 cu ft
- Max cargo capacity
- 63.8 cu ft
- Max towing
- 1,500 lbs
- Curb weight
- 3,179 lbs
- Fuel tank
- 15.5 gal
Fuel economy & EV
- Combined MPG
- 22
- City MPG
- 20
- Highway MPG
- 26
| Spec | Value |
|---|---|
| Engine & drivetrain | |
| Engine type | gas |
| Fuel type | regular unleaded |
| Cylinders | I4 |
| Displacement | 2.2 L |
| Horsepower | 143 hp |
| Torque | 152 lb-ft |
| Transmission | 5-speed manual |
| Drivetrain | front wheel drive |
| Dimensions | |
| Body type | SUV |
| Doors | 5 |
| Seating | 5 |
| Length | 181.3 in |
| Width | 71.6 in |
| Height | 66.4 in |
| Wheelbase | 106.6 in |
| Ground clearance | 8 in |
| Capacity & weight | |
| Cargo capacity | 30.8 cu ft |
| Max cargo capacity | 63.8 cu ft |
| Max towing | 1,500 lbs |
| Curb weight | 3,179 lbs |
| Fuel tank | 15.5 gal |
| Fuel economy & EV | |
| Combined MPG | 22 |
| City MPG | 20 |
| Highway MPG | 26 |
Research similar vehicles
2003 Saturn Vue FAQ
- How much does the 2003 Saturn Vue cost?
- The 2003 Saturn Vue has a starting MSRP of $16,550, ranging up to $23,235 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes Base from $16,550.
- What is the fuel economy of the 2003 Saturn Vue?
- The 2003 Saturn Vue achieves up to 22 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
- How much cargo space does the 2003 Saturn Vue have?
- The 2003 Saturn Vue offers up to 63.8 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
- How much can the 2003 Saturn Vue tow?
- The 2003 Saturn Vue has a maximum towing capacity of up to 2,500 pounds, depending on trim and equipment.
- How many trims does the 2003 Saturn Vue come in?
- The 2003 Saturn Vue is available in 1 trim (5 total configurations) across SUV body styles with front wheel drive, all wheel drive.