1999 Acura CL
2 trims · Coupe
Starting MSRP
$0
No live listings right now
Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Acura models.
Notify me when available nearby
We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.
Pricing
How much should you pay for the Acura CL? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.
MSRP by trim
Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.
Purchase information
Based on 2.3
Total price (2.3 MSRP)
$0
Typical monthly
$0/mo
Avg. APR
7.00%
60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.
Open loan calculatorCompare 1999 Acura CL trims
2.3
- MSRP
- $0
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 21/29
- Horsepower
- 150 hp
- Torque
- 152 lb-ft
- Engine
- 2.3L I4 gas
- Seating
- —
- Drivetrain
- FWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 12
- Max towing
- —
3
- MSRP
- $0
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 17/26
- Horsepower
- 200 hp
- Torque
- 150 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3L V6 gas
- Seating
- —
- Drivetrain
- FWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 12
- Max towing
- —
| Spec | 2.3 | 3 |
|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $0 | $0 |
| Fuel economy (city/hwy) | 21/29 | 17/26 |
| Horsepower | 150 hp | 200 hp |
| Torque | 152 lb-ft | 150 lb-ft |
| Engine | 2.3L I4 gas | 3L V6 gas |
| Seating | — | — |
| Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
| Cargo (cu ft) | 12 | 12 |
| Max towing | — | — |
Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.
Full specifications
Engine & drivetrain
- Engine type
- 2.3gas3gas
- Fuel type
- 2.3regular unleaded3regular unleaded
- Cylinders
- 2.3I43V6
- Displacement
- 2.32.3 L33 L
- Horsepower
- 2.3150 hp3200 hp
- Torque
- 2.3152 lb-ft3150 lb-ft
- Transmission
- 2.35-speed manual34-speed automatic
- Drivetrain
- 2.3front wheel drive3front wheel drive
Dimensions
- Body type
- 2.3Coupe3Coupe
- Doors
- 2.3232
- Length
- 2.3190 in3190 in
- Width
- 2.370.1 in370.1 in
- Height
- 2.354.7 in354.7 in
- Wheelbase
- 2.3106.9 in3106.9 in
- Ground clearance
- 2.34.3 in34.3 in
Capacity & weight
- Cargo capacity
- 2.312 cu ft312 cu ft
- Curb weight
- 2.33,064 lbs33,285 lbs
- Fuel tank
- 2.317.2 gal317.2 gal
Fuel economy & EV
- Combined MPG
- 2.324320
- City MPG
- 2.321317
- Highway MPG
- 2.329326
| Spec | 2.3 | 3 |
|---|---|---|
| Engine & drivetrain | ||
| Engine type | gas | gas |
| Fuel type | regular unleaded | regular unleaded |
| Cylinders | I4 | V6 |
| Displacement | 2.3 L | 3 L |
| Horsepower | 150 hp | 200 hp |
| Torque | 152 lb-ft | 150 lb-ft |
| Transmission | 5-speed manual | 4-speed automatic |
| Drivetrain | front wheel drive | front wheel drive |
| Dimensions | ||
| Body type | Coupe | Coupe |
| Doors | 2 | 2 |
| Length | 190 in | 190 in |
| Width | 70.1 in | 70.1 in |
| Height | 54.7 in | 54.7 in |
| Wheelbase | 106.9 in | 106.9 in |
| Ground clearance | 4.3 in | 4.3 in |
| Capacity & weight | ||
| Cargo capacity | 12 cu ft | 12 cu ft |
| Curb weight | 3,064 lbs | 3,285 lbs |
| Fuel tank | 17.2 gal | 17.2 gal |
| Fuel economy & EV | ||
| Combined MPG | 24 | 20 |
| City MPG | 21 | 17 |
| Highway MPG | 29 | 26 |
Research similar vehicles
1999 Acura CL FAQ
- How much does the 1999 Acura CL cost?
- The 1999 Acura CL has a starting MSRP of $0. Trim pricing includes 2.3 from $0; 3 from $0.
- What is the fuel economy of the 1999 Acura CL?
- The 1999 Acura CL achieves up to 24 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
- How much cargo space does the 1999 Acura CL have?
- The 1999 Acura CL offers up to 12 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
- How many trims does the 1999 Acura CL come in?
- The 1999 Acura CL is available in 2 trims across Coupe body styles with front wheel drive.