2019 Audi A4 allroad
3 trims · Wagon
Starting MSRP
$45,700 – $53,900
Key specifications
NHTSA safety
No live listings right now
Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Audi models.
Notify me when available nearby
We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.
Pricing
How much should you pay for the Audi A4 allroad? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.
MSRP by trim
Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.
Purchase information
Based on 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro
Total price (2.0 TFSI Premium quattro MSRP)
$45,700
Typical monthly
$905/mo
Avg. APR
7.00%
60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.
Open loan calculatorCompare 2019 Audi A4 allroad trims
2.0 TFSI Premium quattro
- MSRP
- $45,700
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 22/29
- Horsepower
- 248 hp
- Torque
- 273 lb-ft
- Engine
- 2L I4 gas
- Seating
- 5
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 58.5
- Max towing
- —
2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro
- MSRP
- $50,600
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 22/29
- Horsepower
- 248 hp
- Torque
- 273 lb-ft
- Engine
- 2L I4 gas
- Seating
- 5
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 58.5
- Max towing
- —
2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro
- MSRP
- $53,900
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 22/29
- Horsepower
- 248 hp
- Torque
- 273 lb-ft
- Engine
- 2L I4 gas
- Seating
- 5
- Drivetrain
- AWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 58.5
- Max towing
- —
| Spec | 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro | 2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro | 2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $45,700 | $50,600 | $53,900 |
| Fuel economy (city/hwy) | 22/29 | 22/29 | 22/29 |
| Horsepower | 248 hp | 248 hp | 248 hp |
| Torque | 273 lb-ft | 273 lb-ft | 273 lb-ft |
| Engine | 2L I4 gas | 2L I4 gas | 2L I4 gas |
| Seating | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Drivetrain | AWD | AWD | AWD |
| Cargo (cu ft) | 58.5 | 58.5 | 58.5 |
| Max towing | — | — | — |
Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.
Full specifications
Engine & drivetrain
- Engine type
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattrogas2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattrogas2.0 TFSI Prestige quattrogas
- Fuel type
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattropremium unleaded (recommended)2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattropremium unleaded (recommended)2.0 TFSI Prestige quattropremium unleaded (recommended)
- Cylinders
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattroI42.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattroI42.0 TFSI Prestige quattroI4
- Displacement
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro2 L2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro2 L2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro2 L
- Horsepower
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro248 hp2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro248 hp2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro248 hp
- Torque
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro273 lb-ft2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro273 lb-ft2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro273 lb-ft
- Transmission
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro7-speed automated manual2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro7-speed automated manual2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro7-speed automated manual
- Drivetrain
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattroall wheel drive2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattroall wheel drive2.0 TFSI Prestige quattroall wheel drive
Dimensions
- Body type
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattroWagon2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattroWagon2.0 TFSI Prestige quattroWagon
- Doors
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro52.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro52.0 TFSI Prestige quattro5
- Seating
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro52.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro52.0 TFSI Prestige quattro5
- Length
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro187 in2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro187 in2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro187 in
- Width
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro72.5 in2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro72.5 in2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro72.5 in
- Height
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro58.8 in2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro58.8 in2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro58.8 in
- Wheelbase
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro110.9 in2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro110.9 in2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro110.9 in
- Ground clearance
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro6.5 in2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro6.5 in2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro6.5 in
Capacity & weight
- Cargo capacity
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro24.2 cu ft2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro24.2 cu ft2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro24.2 cu ft
- Max cargo capacity
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro58.5 cu ft2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro58.5 cu ft2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro58.5 cu ft
- Curb weight
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro3,825 lbs2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro3,825 lbs2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro3,825 lbs
- Fuel tank
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro15.3 gal2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro15.3 gal2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro15.3 gal
Fuel economy & EV
- Combined MPG
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro252.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro252.0 TFSI Prestige quattro25
- City MPG
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro222.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro222.0 TFSI Prestige quattro22
- Highway MPG
- 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro292.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro292.0 TFSI Prestige quattro29
| Spec | 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro | 2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro | 2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engine & drivetrain | |||
| Engine type | gas | gas | gas |
| Fuel type | premium unleaded (recommended) | premium unleaded (recommended) | premium unleaded (recommended) |
| Cylinders | I4 | I4 | I4 |
| Displacement | 2 L | 2 L | 2 L |
| Horsepower | 248 hp | 248 hp | 248 hp |
| Torque | 273 lb-ft | 273 lb-ft | 273 lb-ft |
| Transmission | 7-speed automated manual | 7-speed automated manual | 7-speed automated manual |
| Drivetrain | all wheel drive | all wheel drive | all wheel drive |
| Dimensions | |||
| Body type | Wagon | Wagon | Wagon |
| Doors | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Seating | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Length | 187 in | 187 in | 187 in |
| Width | 72.5 in | 72.5 in | 72.5 in |
| Height | 58.8 in | 58.8 in | 58.8 in |
| Wheelbase | 110.9 in | 110.9 in | 110.9 in |
| Ground clearance | 6.5 in | 6.5 in | 6.5 in |
| Capacity & weight | |||
| Cargo capacity | 24.2 cu ft | 24.2 cu ft | 24.2 cu ft |
| Max cargo capacity | 58.5 cu ft | 58.5 cu ft | 58.5 cu ft |
| Curb weight | 3,825 lbs | 3,825 lbs | 3,825 lbs |
| Fuel tank | 15.3 gal | 15.3 gal | 15.3 gal |
| Fuel economy & EV | |||
| Combined MPG | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| City MPG | 22 | 22 | 22 |
| Highway MPG | 29 | 29 | 29 |
Research similar vehicles
2019 Audi A4 allroad FAQ
- How much does the 2019 Audi A4 allroad cost?
- The 2019 Audi A4 allroad has a starting MSRP of $45,700, ranging up to $53,900 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes 2.0 TFSI Premium quattro from $45,700; 2.0 TFSI Premium Plus quattro from $50,600; 2.0 TFSI Prestige quattro from $53,900.
- What is the fuel economy of the 2019 Audi A4 allroad?
- The 2019 Audi A4 allroad achieves up to 25 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
- How much cargo space does the 2019 Audi A4 allroad have?
- The 2019 Audi A4 allroad offers up to 58.5 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
- How many trims does the 2019 Audi A4 allroad come in?
- The 2019 Audi A4 allroad is available in 3 trims across Wagon body styles with all wheel drive.