2000 Mercury Villager
3 trims · Minivan
Starting MSRP
$0
Key specifications
NHTSA safety
No live listings right now
Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Mercury models.
Notify me when available nearby
We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.
Pricing
How much should you pay for the Mercury Villager? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.
MSRP by trim
Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.
Purchase information
Based on Base
Total price (Base MSRP)
$0
Typical monthly
$0/mo
Avg. APR
7.00%
60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-08-23). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.
Open loan calculatorCompare 2000 Mercury Villager trims
Base
- MSRP
- $0
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 15/22
- Horsepower
- 170 hp
- Torque
- 200 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3.3L V6 gas
- Seating
- —
- Drivetrain
- FWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- —
- Max towing
- —
Estate
- MSRP
- $0
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 15/22
- Horsepower
- 170 hp
- Torque
- 200 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3.3L V6 gas
- Seating
- —
- Drivetrain
- FWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- —
- Max towing
- —
Sport
- MSRP
- $0
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 15/22
- Horsepower
- 170 hp
- Torque
- 200 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3.3L V6 gas
- Seating
- —
- Drivetrain
- FWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- —
- Max towing
- —
| Spec | Base | Estate | Sport |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Fuel economy (city/hwy) | 15/22 | 15/22 | 15/22 |
| Horsepower | 170 hp | 170 hp | 170 hp |
| Torque | 200 lb-ft | 200 lb-ft | 200 lb-ft |
| Engine | 3.3L V6 gas | 3.3L V6 gas | 3.3L V6 gas |
| Seating | — | — | — |
| Drivetrain | FWD | FWD | FWD |
| Cargo (cu ft) | — | — | — |
| Max towing | — | — | — |
Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.
Full specifications
Engine & drivetrain
- Engine type
- BasegasEstategasSportgas
- Fuel type
- Baseregular unleadedEstateregular unleadedSportregular unleaded
- Cylinders
- BaseV6EstateV6SportV6
- Displacement
- Base3.3 LEstate3.3 LSport3.3 L
- Horsepower
- Base170 hpEstate170 hpSport170 hp
- Torque
- Base200 lb-ftEstate200 lb-ftSport200 lb-ft
- Transmission
- Base4-speed automaticEstate4-speed automaticSport4-speed automatic
- Drivetrain
- Basefront wheel driveEstatefront wheel driveSportfront wheel drive
Dimensions
- Body type
- BaseMinivanEstateMinivanSportMinivan
- Doors
- Base5Estate5Sport5
- Length
- Base194.7 inEstate194.7 inSport194.7 in
- Width
- Base74.9 inEstate74.9 inSport74.9 in
- Height
- Base70.1 inEstate70.1 inSport70.1 in
- Wheelbase
- Base112.2 inEstate112.2 inSport112.2 in
Capacity & weight
- Max payload
- Base1,290 lbsEstate1,200 lbsSport1,200 lbs
- Fuel tank
- Base20 galEstate20 galSport20 gal
Fuel economy & EV
- Combined MPG
- Base18Estate18Sport18
- City MPG
- Base15Estate15Sport15
- Highway MPG
- Base22Estate22Sport22
| Spec | Base | Estate | Sport |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engine & drivetrain | |||
| Engine type | gas | gas | gas |
| Fuel type | regular unleaded | regular unleaded | regular unleaded |
| Cylinders | V6 | V6 | V6 |
| Displacement | 3.3 L | 3.3 L | 3.3 L |
| Horsepower | 170 hp | 170 hp | 170 hp |
| Torque | 200 lb-ft | 200 lb-ft | 200 lb-ft |
| Transmission | 4-speed automatic | 4-speed automatic | 4-speed automatic |
| Drivetrain | front wheel drive | front wheel drive | front wheel drive |
| Dimensions | |||
| Body type | Minivan | Minivan | Minivan |
| Doors | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Length | 194.7 in | 194.7 in | 194.7 in |
| Width | 74.9 in | 74.9 in | 74.9 in |
| Height | 70.1 in | 70.1 in | 70.1 in |
| Wheelbase | 112.2 in | 112.2 in | 112.2 in |
| Capacity & weight | |||
| Max payload | 1,290 lbs | 1,200 lbs | 1,200 lbs |
| Fuel tank | 20 gal | 20 gal | 20 gal |
| Fuel economy & EV | |||
| Combined MPG | 18 | 18 | 18 |
| City MPG | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Highway MPG | 22 | 22 | 22 |
Research similar vehicles
2000 Mercury Villager FAQ
- How much does the 2000 Mercury Villager cost?
- The 2000 Mercury Villager has a starting MSRP of $0. Trim pricing includes Base from $0; Estate from $0; Sport from $0.
- What is the fuel economy of the 2000 Mercury Villager?
- The 2000 Mercury Villager achieves up to 18 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
- How many trims does the 2000 Mercury Villager come in?
- The 2000 Mercury Villager is available in 3 trims across Minivan body styles with front wheel drive.