Nissan logo

2019 Nissan Titan XD

5 trims · 36 configurations · Truck (Crew Cab), Truck (King Cab), Truck (Regular Cab)

From live listings

$23,963

1 for sale · Starting MSRP $32,990 – $65,410

Nissan Titan XD for sale

1 live listing from $23,963 · median $23,963

See all inventory

Pricing

How much should you pay for the Nissan Titan XD? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates, then shop live inventory.

MSRP by trim

Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.

Purchase information

Based on S

Total price (S MSRP)

$32,990

Typical monthly

$653/mo

Avg. APR

7.00%

60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-08-23). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.

Open loan calculator

Compare 2019 Nissan Titan XD trims

  • S

    12 configurations

    MSRP
    $32,990 – $46,760
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    15/21
    Horsepower
    390 hp
    Torque
    394 lb-ft
    Engine
    5.6L V8 gas
    Seating
    3
    Drivetrain
    RWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    Max towing
    11,680 lbs
  • SV

    12 configurations

    MSRP
    $37,090 – $50,600
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    15/21
    Horsepower
    390 hp
    Torque
    394 lb-ft
    Engine
    5.6L V8 gas
    Seating
    3
    Drivetrain
    RWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    Max towing
    11,680 lbs
  • PRO-4X

    4 configurations

    MSRP
    $47,210 – $54,830
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    15/20
    Horsepower
    390 hp
    Torque
    394 lb-ft
    Engine
    5.6L V8 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    Max towing
    11,060 lbs
  • SL

    4 configurations

    MSRP
    $51,050 – $59,530
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    15/21
    Horsepower
    390 hp
    Torque
    394 lb-ft
    Engine
    5.6L V8 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    RWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    Max towing
    11,680 lbs
  • Platinum Reserve

    4 configurations

    MSRP
    $56,370 – $65,410
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    15/21
    Horsepower
    390 hp
    Torque
    394 lb-ft
    Engine
    5.6L V8 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    RWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    Max towing
    11,680 lbs

Specifications shown for each trim’s base configuration; drivetrain, cab, and box options vary within a trim, and MSRP shows the full range. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.

Full specifications

Shown for each trim's base configuration. Drivetrain, cab, and box options within a trim can change dimensions, capacities, and fuel economy.

Engine & drivetrain

Engine type
Sgas
SVgas
PRO-4Xgas
SLgas
Platinum Reservegas
Fuel type
Sregular unleaded
SVregular unleaded
PRO-4Xregular unleaded
SLregular unleaded
Platinum Reserveregular unleaded
Cylinders
SV8
SVV8
PRO-4XV8
SLV8
Platinum ReserveV8
Displacement
S5.6 L
SV5.6 L
PRO-4X5.6 L
SL5.6 L
Platinum Reserve5.6 L
Horsepower
S390 hp
SV390 hp
PRO-4X390 hp
SL390 hp
Platinum Reserve390 hp
Torque
S394 lb-ft
SV394 lb-ft
PRO-4X394 lb-ft
SL394 lb-ft
Platinum Reserve394 lb-ft
Transmission
S7-speed shiftable automatic
SV7-speed shiftable automatic
PRO-4X7-speed shiftable automatic
SL7-speed shiftable automatic
Platinum Reserve7-speed shiftable automatic
Drivetrain
Srear wheel drive
SVrear wheel drive
PRO-4Xfour wheel drive
SLrear wheel drive
Platinum Reserverear wheel drive

Dimensions

Body type
STruck (Regular Cab)
SVTruck (Regular Cab)
PRO-4XTruck (King Cab)
SLTruck (Crew Cab)
Platinum ReserveTruck (Crew Cab)
Doors
S2
SV2
PRO-4X4
SL4
Platinum Reserve4
Seating
S3
SV3
PRO-4X5
SL5
Platinum Reserve5
Length
S231 in
SV231 in
PRO-4X231.3 in
SL242.7 in
Platinum Reserve242.7 in
Width
S79.5 in
SV79.5 in
PRO-4X80.7 in
SL79.5 in
Platinum Reserve80.7 in
Height
S77.3 in
SV74.6 in
PRO-4X78.1 in
SL78.9 in
Platinum Reserve78.9 in
Wheelbase
S139.8 in
SV139.8 in
PRO-4X139.8 in
SL151.6 in
Platinum Reserve151.6 in
Ground clearance
S8.1 in
SV8.1 in
PRO-4X8.7 in
SL9.1 in
Platinum Reserve9.1 in

Capacity & weight

Max towing
S11,680 lbs
SV11,680 lbs
PRO-4X11,060 lbs
SL11,680 lbs
Platinum Reserve11,680 lbs
Max payload
S2,990 lbs
SV2,760 lbs
PRO-4X2,330 lbs
SL2,160 lbs
Platinum Reserve2,140 lbs
Curb weight
S5,609 lbs
SV5,762 lbs
PRO-4X6,464 lbs
SL6,433 lbs
Platinum Reserve6,452 lbs
Fuel tank
S26 gal
SV26 gal
PRO-4X26 gal
SL26 gal
Platinum Reserve26 gal

Fuel economy & EV

Combined MPG
S18
SV18
PRO-4X17
SL18
Platinum Reserve18
City MPG
S15
SV15
PRO-4X15
SL15
Platinum Reserve15
Highway MPG
S21
SV21
PRO-4X20
SL21
Platinum Reserve21

Research similar vehicles

2019 Nissan Titan XD FAQ

How much does the 2019 Nissan Titan XD cost?
The 2019 Nissan Titan XD has a starting MSRP of $32,990, ranging up to $65,410 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes S from $32,990; SV from $37,090; PRO-4X from $47,210; SL from $51,050; Platinum Reserve from $56,370. Live listings on OpenDealer currently start at $23,963.
What is the fuel economy of the 2019 Nissan Titan XD?
The 2019 Nissan Titan XD achieves up to 18 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
How much can the 2019 Nissan Titan XD tow?
The 2019 Nissan Titan XD has a maximum towing capacity of up to 12,710 pounds, depending on trim and equipment.
Is the 2019 Nissan Titan XD safe?
The 2019 Nissan Titan XD earned an overall rating of Not Rated out of 5 stars in NHTSA crash testing.
How many trims does the 2019 Nissan Titan XD come in?
The 2019 Nissan Titan XD is available in 5 trims (36 total configurations) across Truck (Crew Cab) and Truck (King Cab) and Truck (Regular Cab) body styles with rear wheel drive, four wheel drive.