2014 Scion xB
2 trims · 3 configurations · Wagon
Starting MSRP
$16,970 – $20,420
No live listings right now
Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Scion models.
Notify me when available nearby
We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.
Pricing
How much should you pay for the Scion xB? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.
MSRP by trim
Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.
Purchase information
Based on Base
Total price (Base MSRP)
$16,970
Typical monthly
$336/mo
Avg. APR
7.00%
60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.
Open loan calculatorCompare 2014 Scion xB trims
Base
2 configurations
- MSRP
- $16,970 – $17,920
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 22/28
- Horsepower
- 158 hp
- Torque
- 162 lb-ft
- Engine
- 2.4L I4 gas
- Seating
- 5
- Drivetrain
- FWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 11.6
- Max towing
- —
Release Series 10.0
- MSRP
- $20,420
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 22/28
- Horsepower
- 158 hp
- Torque
- 162 lb-ft
- Engine
- 2.4L I4 gas
- Seating
- 5
- Drivetrain
- FWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 11.6
- Max towing
- —
| Spec | Base2 configurations | Release Series 10.0 |
|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $16,970 – $17,920 | $20,420 |
| Fuel economy (city/hwy) | 22/28 | 22/28 |
| Horsepower | 158 hp | 158 hp |
| Torque | 162 lb-ft | 162 lb-ft |
| Engine | 2.4L I4 gas | 2.4L I4 gas |
| Seating | 5 | 5 |
| Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
| Cargo (cu ft) | 11.6 | 11.6 |
| Max towing | — | — |
Specifications shown for each trim’s base configuration; drivetrain, cab, and box options vary within a trim, and MSRP shows the full range. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.
Full specifications
Shown for each trim's base configuration. Drivetrain, cab, and box options within a trim can change dimensions, capacities, and fuel economy.
Engine & drivetrain
- Engine type
- BasegasRelease Series 10.0gas
- Fuel type
- Baseregular unleadedRelease Series 10.0regular unleaded
- Cylinders
- BaseI4Release Series 10.0I4
- Displacement
- Base2.4 LRelease Series 10.02.4 L
- Horsepower
- Base158 hpRelease Series 10.0158 hp
- Torque
- Base162 lb-ftRelease Series 10.0162 lb-ft
- Transmission
- Base5-speed manualRelease Series 10.04-speed shiftable automatic
- Drivetrain
- Basefront wheel driveRelease Series 10.0front wheel drive
Dimensions
- Body type
- BaseWagonRelease Series 10.0Wagon
- Doors
- Base5Release Series 10.05
- Seating
- Base5Release Series 10.05
- Length
- Base168.1 inRelease Series 10.0168.1 in
- Width
- Base69.3 inRelease Series 10.069.3 in
- Height
- Base63.4 inRelease Series 10.063.4 in
- Wheelbase
- Base102.4 inRelease Series 10.0102.4 in
Capacity & weight
- Cargo capacity
- Base11.6 cu ftRelease Series 10.011.6 cu ft
- Curb weight
- Base3,027 lbsRelease Series 10.03,084 lbs
- Fuel tank
- Base14 galRelease Series 10.014 gal
Fuel economy & EV
- Combined MPG
- Base24Release Series 10.024
- City MPG
- Base22Release Series 10.022
- Highway MPG
- Base28Release Series 10.028
| Spec | Base | Release Series 10.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Engine & drivetrain | ||
| Engine type | gas | gas |
| Fuel type | regular unleaded | regular unleaded |
| Cylinders | I4 | I4 |
| Displacement | 2.4 L | 2.4 L |
| Horsepower | 158 hp | 158 hp |
| Torque | 162 lb-ft | 162 lb-ft |
| Transmission | 5-speed manual | 4-speed shiftable automatic |
| Drivetrain | front wheel drive | front wheel drive |
| Dimensions | ||
| Body type | Wagon | Wagon |
| Doors | 5 | 5 |
| Seating | 5 | 5 |
| Length | 168.1 in | 168.1 in |
| Width | 69.3 in | 69.3 in |
| Height | 63.4 in | 63.4 in |
| Wheelbase | 102.4 in | 102.4 in |
| Capacity & weight | ||
| Cargo capacity | 11.6 cu ft | 11.6 cu ft |
| Curb weight | 3,027 lbs | 3,084 lbs |
| Fuel tank | 14 gal | 14 gal |
| Fuel economy & EV | ||
| Combined MPG | 24 | 24 |
| City MPG | 22 | 22 |
| Highway MPG | 28 | 28 |
Research similar vehicles
2014 Scion xB FAQ
- How much does the 2014 Scion xB cost?
- The 2014 Scion xB has a starting MSRP of $16,970, ranging up to $20,420 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes Base from $16,970; Release Series 10.0 from $20,420.
- What is the fuel economy of the 2014 Scion xB?
- The 2014 Scion xB achieves up to 24 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
- How much cargo space does the 2014 Scion xB have?
- The 2014 Scion xB offers up to 11.6 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
- How many trims does the 2014 Scion xB come in?
- The 2014 Scion xB is available in 2 trims (3 total configurations) across Wagon body styles with front wheel drive.