2014 Audi A5
3 trims · Convertible
Starting MSRP
$44,500 – $53,700
No live listings right now
Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Audi models.
Notify me when available nearby
We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.
Pricing
How much should you pay for the Audi A5? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.
MSRP by trim
Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.
Purchase information
Based on 2.0T Premium
Total price (2.0T Premium MSRP)
$44,500
Typical monthly
$881/mo
Avg. APR
7.00%
60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.
Open loan calculatorCompare 2014 Audi A5 trims
2.0T Premium
- MSRP
- $44,500
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 24/32
- Horsepower
- 220 hp
- Torque
- 258 lb-ft
- Engine
- 2L I4 gas
- Seating
- 4
- Drivetrain
- FWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
2.0T Premium Plus
- MSRP
- $47,600
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 24/32
- Horsepower
- 220 hp
- Torque
- 258 lb-ft
- Engine
- 2L I4 gas
- Seating
- 4
- Drivetrain
- FWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
2.0T Prestige
- MSRP
- $53,700
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 24/32
- Horsepower
- 220 hp
- Torque
- 258 lb-ft
- Engine
- 2L I4 gas
- Seating
- 4
- Drivetrain
- FWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
| Spec | 2.0T Premium | 2.0T Premium Plus | 2.0T Prestige |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $44,500 | $47,600 | $53,700 |
| Fuel economy (city/hwy) | 24/32 | 24/32 | 24/32 |
| Horsepower | 220 hp | 220 hp | 220 hp |
| Torque | 258 lb-ft | 258 lb-ft | 258 lb-ft |
| Engine | 2L I4 gas | 2L I4 gas | 2L I4 gas |
| Seating | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Drivetrain | FWD | FWD | FWD |
| Cargo (cu ft) | 10.2 | 10.2 | 10.2 |
| Max towing | — | — | — |
Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.
Full specifications
Engine & drivetrain
- Engine type
- 2.0T Premiumgas2.0T Premium Plusgas2.0T Prestigegas
- Fuel type
- 2.0T Premiumpremium unleaded (required)2.0T Premium Pluspremium unleaded (required)2.0T Prestigepremium unleaded (required)
- Cylinders
- 2.0T PremiumI42.0T Premium PlusI42.0T PrestigeI4
- Displacement
- 2.0T Premium2 L2.0T Premium Plus2 L2.0T Prestige2 L
- Horsepower
- 2.0T Premium220 hp2.0T Premium Plus220 hp2.0T Prestige220 hp
- Torque
- 2.0T Premium258 lb-ft2.0T Premium Plus258 lb-ft2.0T Prestige258 lb-ft
- Transmission
- 2.0T Premiumcontinuously variable-speed automatic2.0T Premium Pluscontinuously variable-speed automatic2.0T Prestigecontinuously variable-speed automatic
- Drivetrain
- 2.0T Premiumfront wheel drive2.0T Premium Plusfront wheel drive2.0T Prestigefront wheel drive
Dimensions
- Body type
- 2.0T PremiumConvertible2.0T Premium PlusConvertible2.0T PrestigeConvertible
- Doors
- 2.0T Premium22.0T Premium Plus22.0T Prestige2
- Seating
- 2.0T Premium42.0T Premium Plus42.0T Prestige4
- Length
- 2.0T Premium182.1 in2.0T Premium Plus182.1 in2.0T Prestige182.1 in
- Width
- 2.0T Premium73 in2.0T Premium Plus73 in2.0T Prestige73 in
- Height
- 2.0T Premium54.4 in2.0T Premium Plus54.4 in2.0T Prestige54.4 in
- Wheelbase
- 2.0T Premium108.3 in2.0T Premium Plus108.3 in2.0T Prestige108.3 in
Capacity & weight
- Cargo capacity
- 2.0T Premium10.2 cu ft2.0T Premium Plus10.2 cu ft2.0T Prestige10.2 cu ft
- Curb weight
- 2.0T Premium3,880 lbs2.0T Premium Plus3,880 lbs2.0T Prestige3,880 lbs
- Fuel tank
- 2.0T Premium16.1 gal2.0T Premium Plus16.1 gal2.0T Prestige16.1 gal
Fuel economy & EV
- Combined MPG
- 2.0T Premium272.0T Premium Plus272.0T Prestige27
- City MPG
- 2.0T Premium242.0T Premium Plus242.0T Prestige24
- Highway MPG
- 2.0T Premium322.0T Premium Plus322.0T Prestige32
| Spec | 2.0T Premium | 2.0T Premium Plus | 2.0T Prestige |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engine & drivetrain | |||
| Engine type | gas | gas | gas |
| Fuel type | premium unleaded (required) | premium unleaded (required) | premium unleaded (required) |
| Cylinders | I4 | I4 | I4 |
| Displacement | 2 L | 2 L | 2 L |
| Horsepower | 220 hp | 220 hp | 220 hp |
| Torque | 258 lb-ft | 258 lb-ft | 258 lb-ft |
| Transmission | continuously variable-speed automatic | continuously variable-speed automatic | continuously variable-speed automatic |
| Drivetrain | front wheel drive | front wheel drive | front wheel drive |
| Dimensions | |||
| Body type | Convertible | Convertible | Convertible |
| Doors | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Seating | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Length | 182.1 in | 182.1 in | 182.1 in |
| Width | 73 in | 73 in | 73 in |
| Height | 54.4 in | 54.4 in | 54.4 in |
| Wheelbase | 108.3 in | 108.3 in | 108.3 in |
| Capacity & weight | |||
| Cargo capacity | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft |
| Curb weight | 3,880 lbs | 3,880 lbs | 3,880 lbs |
| Fuel tank | 16.1 gal | 16.1 gal | 16.1 gal |
| Fuel economy & EV | |||
| Combined MPG | 27 | 27 | 27 |
| City MPG | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Highway MPG | 32 | 32 | 32 |
Research similar vehicles
2014 Audi A5 FAQ
- How much does the 2014 Audi A5 cost?
- The 2014 Audi A5 has a starting MSRP of $44,500, ranging up to $53,700 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes 2.0T Premium from $44,500; 2.0T Premium Plus from $47,600; 2.0T Prestige from $53,700.
- What is the fuel economy of the 2014 Audi A5?
- The 2014 Audi A5 achieves up to 27 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
- How much cargo space does the 2014 Audi A5 have?
- The 2014 Audi A5 offers up to 10.2 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
- How many trims does the 2014 Audi A5 come in?
- The 2014 Audi A5 is available in 3 trims across Convertible body styles with front wheel drive.