Ford logo

2024 Ford F-150 Lightning

5 trims · Truck (SuperCrew)

Starting MSRP

$54,995 – $84,995

Key specifications

No live listings right now

Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Ford models.

Notify me when available nearby

We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.

Shop Ford inventory

Pricing

How much should you pay for the Ford F-150 Lightning? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.

MSRP by trim

Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.

Purchase information

Based on Pro

Total price (Pro MSRP)

$54,995

Typical monthly

$1,089/mo

Avg. APR

7.00%

60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.

Open loan calculator

Compare 2024 Ford F-150 Lightning trims

  • Pro

    MSRP
    $54,995
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    68 MPGe
    Horsepower
    —
    Torque
    —
    Engine
    electric
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    14.1
    Max towing
    7,700 lbs
  • XLT

    MSRP
    $62,995
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    68 MPGe
    Horsepower
    —
    Torque
    —
    Engine
    electric
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    14.1
    Max towing
    7,700 lbs
  • Flash

    MSRP
    $67,995
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    70 MPGe
    Horsepower
    —
    Torque
    —
    Engine
    electric
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    14.1
    Max towing
    10,000 lbs
  • Lariat

    MSRP
    $76,995
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    70 MPGe
    Horsepower
    —
    Torque
    —
    Engine
    electric
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    14.1
    Max towing
    10,000 lbs
  • Platinum

    MSRP
    $84,995
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    66 MPGe
    Horsepower
    —
    Torque
    —
    Engine
    electric
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    14.1
    Max towing
    8,500 lbs

Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.

Full specifications

Engine & drivetrain

Engine type
Proelectric
XLTelectric
Flashelectric
Lariatelectric
Platinumelectric
Fuel type
Proelectric
XLTelectric
Flashelectric
Lariatelectric
Platinumelectric
Transmission
Pro1-speed direct drive
XLT1-speed direct drive
Flash1-speed direct drive
Lariat1-speed direct drive
Platinum1-speed direct drive
Drivetrain
Profour wheel drive
XLTfour wheel drive
Flashfour wheel drive
Lariatfour wheel drive
Platinumfour wheel drive

Dimensions

Body type
ProTruck (SuperCrew)
XLTTruck (SuperCrew)
FlashTruck (SuperCrew)
LariatTruck (SuperCrew)
PlatinumTruck (SuperCrew)
Doors
Pro4
XLT4
Flash4
Lariat4
Platinum4
Seating
Pro5
XLT5
Flash5
Lariat5
Platinum5
Length
Pro232.7 in
XLT232.7 in
Flash232.7 in
Lariat232.7 in
Platinum232.7 in
Width
Pro80 in
XLT80 in
Flash80 in
Lariat80 in
Platinum80 in
Height
Pro78.3 in
XLT78.3 in
Flash78.3 in
Lariat78.3 in
Platinum78.3 in
Wheelbase
Pro145.5 in
XLT145.5 in
Flash145.5 in
Lariat145.5 in
Platinum145.5 in
Ground clearance
Pro8.4 in
XLT8.4 in
Flash8.4 in
Lariat8.4 in
Platinum8.4 in

Capacity & weight

Cargo capacity
Pro14.1 cu ft
XLT14.1 cu ft
Flash14.1 cu ft
Lariat14.1 cu ft
Platinum14.1 cu ft
Max towing
Pro7,700 lbs
XLT7,700 lbs
Flash10,000 lbs
Lariat10,000 lbs
Platinum8,500 lbs
Max payload
Pro2,235 lbs
XLT2,235 lbs
Flash1,952 lbs
Lariat1,952 lbs
Platinum1,656 lbs

Fuel economy & EV

Combined MPGe
Pro68
XLT68
Flash70
Lariat70
Platinum66
Electric range
Pro240 mi
XLT240 mi
Flash320 mi
Lariat320 mi
Platinum300 mi
Charge time (240V)
Pro11.9 hr
XLT11.9 hr
Flash14.6 hr
Lariat14.6 hr
Platinum14.6 hr

Research similar vehicles

2024 Ford F-150 Lightning FAQ

How much does the 2024 Ford F-150 Lightning cost?
The 2024 Ford F-150 Lightning has a starting MSRP of $54,995, ranging up to $84,995 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes Pro from $54,995; XLT from $62,995; Flash from $67,995; Lariat from $76,995; Platinum from $84,995.
What is the electric range of the 2024 Ford F-150 Lightning?
The 2024 Ford F-150 Lightning offers up to 320 miles of EPA-estimated electric range.
How much cargo space does the 2024 Ford F-150 Lightning have?
The 2024 Ford F-150 Lightning offers up to 14.1 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
How much can the 2024 Ford F-150 Lightning tow?
The 2024 Ford F-150 Lightning has a maximum towing capacity of up to 10,000 pounds, depending on trim and equipment.
How many trims does the 2024 Ford F-150 Lightning come in?
The 2024 Ford F-150 Lightning is available in 5 trims across Truck (SuperCrew) body styles with four wheel drive.