Ram logo

2027 Ram 1500

17 trims · 75 configurations · Truck (Quad Cab), Truck (Crew Cab)

From live listings

$8,365

96 for sale · Starting MSRP $42,375 – $99,995

Key specifications

Ram 1500 for sale

96 live listings from $8,365 · median $55,980

See all inventory

Ram 1500 for sale by city

Ram 1500 deals — 14+ below-market listings with dealer attribution

Pricing

How much should you pay for the Ram 1500? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates, then shop live inventory.

MSRP by trim

Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.

Purchase information

Based on Express

Total price (Express MSRP)

$42,375

Typical monthly

$839/mo

Avg. APR

7.00%

60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.

Open loan calculator

Compare 2027 Ram 1500 trims

  • Express

    12 configurations

    MSRP
    $42,375 – $53,990
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    20/25
    Horsepower
    305 hp
    Torque
    269 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 mild hybrid
    Seating
    6
    Drivetrain
    RWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    7,660 lbs
  • Tradesman

    12 configurations

    MSRP
    $42,375 – $51,865
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    20/25
    Horsepower
    305 hp
    Torque
    269 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 mild hybrid
    Seating
    6
    Drivetrain
    RWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    7,660 lbs
  • Big Horn

    12 configurations

    MSRP
    $47,630 – $57,120
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    20/25
    Horsepower
    305 hp
    Torque
    269 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 mild hybrid
    Seating
    6
    Drivetrain
    RWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    6,680 lbs
  • Lone Star

    12 configurations

    MSRP
    $47,630 – $57,120
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    20/25
    Horsepower
    305 hp
    Torque
    269 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 mild hybrid
    Seating
    6
    Drivetrain
    RWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    6,680 lbs
  • Warlock

    2 configurations

    MSRP
    $48,525 – $53,415
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    19/24
    Horsepower
    305 hp
    Torque
    269 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.6L V6 mild hybrid
    Seating
    6
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    6,370 lbs
  • MSRP
    $59,995
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    15/22
    Horsepower
    395 hp
    Torque
    410 lb-ft
    Engine
    5.7L V8 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    —
  • Laramie

    6 configurations

    MSRP
    $61,680 – $65,725
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    18/25
    Horsepower
    420 hp
    Torque
    469 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    RWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    8,300 lbs
  • Rebel

    2 configurations

    MSRP
    $65,645 – $65,845
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    18/24
    Horsepower
    420 hp
    Torque
    469 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    11,140 lbs
  • MSRP
    $69,995
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    —
    Horsepower
    470 hp
    Torque
    455 lb-ft
    Engine
    6.4L V8 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    —
  • RHO

    2 configurations

    MSRP
    $74,995
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    14/16
    Horsepower
    540 hp
    Torque
    521 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    8,330 lbs
  • Limited

    4 configurations

    MSRP
    $76,605 – $77,105
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    15/21
    Horsepower
    540 hp
    Torque
    521 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    9,120 lbs
  • Longhorn

    2 configurations

    MSRP
    $76,605 – $76,905
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    15/21
    Horsepower
    540 hp
    Torque
    521 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    9,120 lbs
  • Limited Longhorn

    2 configurations

    MSRP
    $77,300 – $77,600
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    15/21
    Horsepower
    540 hp
    Torque
    521 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    9,240 lbs
  • MSRP
    $79,995
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    —
    Horsepower
    470 hp
    Torque
    455 lb-ft
    Engine
    6.4L V8 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    —
  • Tungsten

    2 configurations

    MSRP
    $89,000 – $89,200
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    15/21
    Horsepower
    540 hp
    Torque
    521 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    9,150 lbs
  • MSRP
    $94,995
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    10/14
    Horsepower
    777 hp
    Torque
    680 lb-ft
    Engine
    6.2L V8 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    —
  • MSRP
    $99,995
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    10/14
    Horsepower
    777 hp
    Torque
    680 lb-ft
    Engine
    6.2L V8 gas
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    —
    Max towing
    8,100 lbs

Specifications shown for each trim’s base configuration; drivetrain, cab, and box options vary within a trim, and MSRP shows the full range. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.

Full specifications

Shown for each trim's base configuration. Drivetrain, cab, and box options within a trim can change dimensions, capacities, and fuel economy.

Engine & drivetrain

Engine type
Expressmild hybrid
Tradesmanmild hybrid
Big Hornmild hybrid
Lone Starmild hybrid
Warlockmild hybrid
Rumble Beegas
Laramiegas
Rebelgas
Rumble Bee 392gas
RHOgas
Limitedgas
Longhorngas
Limited Longhorngas
Rumble Bee 392 Track Packgas
Tungstengas
Rumble Bee SRTgas
TRX SRTgas
Fuel type
Expressregular unleaded
Tradesmanregular unleaded
Big Hornregular unleaded
Lone Starregular unleaded
Warlockregular unleaded
Rumble Beemidgrade unleaded (recommended)
Laramieregular unleaded
Rebelregular unleaded
Rumble Bee 392premium unleaded (recommended)
RHOpremium unleaded (required)
Limitedpremium unleaded (recommended)
Longhornpremium unleaded (required)
Limited Longhornpremium unleaded (required)
Rumble Bee 392 Track Packpremium unleaded (recommended)
Tungstenpremium unleaded (required)
Rumble Bee SRTpremium unleaded (required)
TRX SRTpremium unleaded (required)
Cylinders
ExpressV6
TradesmanV6
Big HornV6
Lone StarV6
WarlockV6
Rumble BeeV8
LaramieI6
RebelI6
Rumble Bee 392V8
RHOI6
LimitedI6
LonghornI6
Limited LonghornI6
Rumble Bee 392 Track PackV8
TungstenI6
Rumble Bee SRTV8
TRX SRTV8
Displacement
Express3.6 L
Tradesman3.6 L
Big Horn3.6 L
Lone Star3.6 L
Warlock3.6 L
Rumble Bee5.7 L
Laramie3 L
Rebel3 L
Rumble Bee 3926.4 L
RHO3 L
Limited3 L
Longhorn3 L
Limited Longhorn3 L
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack6.4 L
Tungsten3 L
Rumble Bee SRT6.2 L
TRX SRT6.2 L
Horsepower
Express305 hp
Tradesman305 hp
Big Horn305 hp
Lone Star305 hp
Warlock305 hp
Rumble Bee395 hp
Laramie420 hp
Rebel420 hp
Rumble Bee 392470 hp
RHO540 hp
Limited540 hp
Longhorn540 hp
Limited Longhorn540 hp
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack470 hp
Tungsten540 hp
Rumble Bee SRT777 hp
TRX SRT777 hp
Torque
Express269 lb-ft
Tradesman269 lb-ft
Big Horn269 lb-ft
Lone Star269 lb-ft
Warlock269 lb-ft
Rumble Bee410 lb-ft
Laramie469 lb-ft
Rebel469 lb-ft
Rumble Bee 392455 lb-ft
RHO521 lb-ft
Limited521 lb-ft
Longhorn521 lb-ft
Limited Longhorn521 lb-ft
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack455 lb-ft
Tungsten521 lb-ft
Rumble Bee SRT680 lb-ft
TRX SRT680 lb-ft
Transmission
Express8-speed automatic
Tradesman8-speed automatic
Big Horn8-speed automatic
Lone Star8-speed automatic
Warlock8-speed automatic
Rumble Bee8-speed shiftable automatic
Laramie8-speed automatic
Rebel8-speed automatic
Rumble Bee 3928-speed shiftable automatic
RHO8-speed automatic
Limited8-speed automatic
Longhorn8-speed automatic
Limited Longhorn8-speed shiftable automatic
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack8-speed shiftable automatic
Tungsten8-speed automatic
Rumble Bee SRT8-speed shiftable automatic
TRX SRT8-speed shiftable automatic
Drivetrain
Expressrear wheel drive
Tradesmanrear wheel drive
Big Hornrear wheel drive
Lone Starrear wheel drive
Warlockfour wheel drive
Rumble Beefour wheel drive
Laramierear wheel drive
Rebelfour wheel drive
Rumble Bee 392four wheel drive
RHOfour wheel drive
Limitedfour wheel drive
Longhornfour wheel drive
Limited Longhornfour wheel drive
Rumble Bee 392 Track Packfour wheel drive
Tungstenfour wheel drive
Rumble Bee SRTfour wheel drive
TRX SRTfour wheel drive

Dimensions

Body type
ExpressTruck (Quad Cab)
TradesmanTruck (Quad Cab)
Big HornTruck (Quad Cab)
Lone StarTruck (Quad Cab)
WarlockTruck (Crew Cab)
Rumble BeeTruck (Quad Cab)
LaramieTruck (Crew Cab)
RebelTruck (Crew Cab)
Rumble Bee 392Truck (Quad Cab)
RHOTruck (Crew Cab)
LimitedTruck (Crew Cab)
LonghornTruck (Crew Cab)
Limited LonghornTruck (Crew Cab)
Rumble Bee 392 Track PackTruck (Quad Cab)
TungstenTruck (Crew Cab)
Rumble Bee SRTTruck (Quad Cab)
TRX SRTTruck (Crew Cab)
Doors
Express4
Tradesman4
Big Horn4
Lone Star4
Warlock4
Rumble Bee4
Laramie4
Rebel4
Rumble Bee 3924
RHO4
Limited4
Longhorn4
Limited Longhorn4
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack4
Tungsten4
Rumble Bee SRT4
TRX SRT4
Seating
Express6
Tradesman6
Big Horn6
Lone Star6
Warlock6
Rumble Bee5
Laramie5
Rebel5
Rumble Bee 3925
RHO5
Limited5
Longhorn5
Limited Longhorn5
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack5
Tungsten5
Rumble Bee SRT5
TRX SRT5
Length
Express229 in
Tradesman229 in
Big Horn229 in
Lone Star229 in
Warlock233 in
Rumble Bee220.5 in
Laramie233 in
Rebel233 in
Rumble Bee 392220.5 in
RHO234 in
Limited233 in
Longhorn233 in
Limited Longhorn232.9 in
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack222.2 in
Tungsten233 in
Rumble Bee SRT222.2 in
TRX SRT233.7 in
Width
Express82 in
Tradesman82 in
Big Horn82 in
Lone Star82 in
Warlock82 in
Rumble Bee88 in
Laramie82 in
Rebel82 in
Rumble Bee 39288 in
RHO88 in
Limited82 in
Longhorn82 in
Limited Longhorn82.1 in
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack88.3 in
Tungsten82 in
Rumble Bee SRT88.3 in
TRX SRT88 in
Height
Express78 in
Tradesman78 in
Big Horn78 in
Lone Star78 in
Warlock79 in
Rumble Bee77.2 in
Laramie78 in
Rebel79 in
Rumble Bee 39277.2 in
RHO82 in
Limited78 in
Longhorn78 in
Limited Longhorn77.6 in
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack76.9 in
Tungsten78 in
Rumble Bee SRT76.9 in
TRX SRT81.9 in
Wheelbase
Express141 in
Tradesman141 in
Big Horn141 in
Lone Star141 in
Warlock145 in
Rumble Bee132.3 in
Laramie145 in
Rebel145 in
Rumble Bee 392132.3 in
RHO145 in
Limited145 in
Longhorn145 in
Limited Longhorn144.5 in
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack132.2 in
Tungsten145 in
Rumble Bee SRT132.2 in
TRX SRT145.1 in
Ground clearance
Express—
Tradesman—
Big Horn—
Lone Star—
Warlock—
Rumble Bee8.2 in
Laramie—
Rebel9 in
Rumble Bee 3928.2 in
RHO7 in
Limited8 in
Longhorn8 in
Limited Longhorn8.7 in
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack8.1 in
Tungsten8 in
Rumble Bee SRT8.1 in
TRX SRT—

Capacity & weight

Max towing
Express7,660 lbs
Tradesman7,660 lbs
Big Horn6,680 lbs
Lone Star6,680 lbs
Warlock6,370 lbs
Rumble Bee—
Laramie8,300 lbs
Rebel11,140 lbs
Rumble Bee 392—
RHO8,330 lbs
Limited9,120 lbs
Longhorn9,120 lbs
Limited Longhorn9,240 lbs
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack—
Tungsten9,150 lbs
Rumble Bee SRT—
TRX SRT8,100 lbs
Max payload
Express2,365 lbs
Tradesman2,365 lbs
Big Horn1,942 lbs
Lone Star1,942 lbs
Warlock1,792 lbs
Rumble Bee—
Laramie1,667 lbs
Rebel1,605 lbs
Rumble Bee 392—
RHO1,506 lbs
Limited1,334 lbs
Longhorn1,334 lbs
Limited Longhorn1,330 lbs
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack—
Tungsten1,170 lbs
Rumble Bee SRT—
TRX SRT1,510 lbs
Curb weight
Express4,836 lbs
Tradesman4,835 lbs
Big Horn4,858 lbs
Lone Star4,858 lbs
Warlock5,108 lbs
Rumble Bee—
Laramie5,233 lbs
Rebel5,495 lbs
Rumble Bee 392—
RHO6,294 lbs
Limited5,766 lbs
Longhorn5,766 lbs
Limited Longhorn5,767 lbs
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack—
Tungsten5,930 lbs
Rumble Bee SRT—
TRX SRT6,294 lbs
Fuel tank
Express26 gal
Tradesman26 gal
Big Horn26 gal
Lone Star26 gal
Warlock26 gal
Rumble Bee26 gal
Laramie26 gal
Rebel26 gal
Rumble Bee 39226 gal
RHO33 gal
Limited33 gal
Longhorn33 gal
Limited Longhorn33 gal
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack26 gal
Tungsten33 gal
Rumble Bee SRT26 gal
TRX SRT33 gal

Fuel economy & EV

Combined MPG
Express22
Tradesman22
Big Horn22
Lone Star22
Warlock21
Rumble Bee17
Laramie21
Rebel20
Rumble Bee 392—
RHO15
Limited17
Longhorn17
Limited Longhorn17
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack—
Tungsten17
Rumble Bee SRT12
TRX SRT12
City MPG
Express20
Tradesman20
Big Horn20
Lone Star20
Warlock19
Rumble Bee15
Laramie18
Rebel18
Rumble Bee 392—
RHO14
Limited15
Longhorn15
Limited Longhorn15
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack—
Tungsten15
Rumble Bee SRT10
TRX SRT10
Highway MPG
Express25
Tradesman25
Big Horn25
Lone Star25
Warlock24
Rumble Bee22
Laramie25
Rebel24
Rumble Bee 392—
RHO16
Limited21
Longhorn21
Limited Longhorn21
Rumble Bee 392 Track Pack—
Tungsten21
Rumble Bee SRT14
TRX SRT14

Research similar vehicles

Ram 1500 ranks in these lists

2027 Ram 1500 FAQ

How much does the 2027 Ram 1500 cost?
The 2027 Ram 1500 has a starting MSRP of $42,375, ranging up to $99,995 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes Express from $42,375; Tradesman from $42,375; Big Horn from $47,630; Lone Star from $47,630; Warlock from $48,525; Rumble Bee from $59,995. Live listings on OpenDealer currently start at $8,365.
What is the fuel economy of the 2027 Ram 1500?
The 2027 Ram 1500 achieves up to 22 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
How much can the 2027 Ram 1500 tow?
The 2027 Ram 1500 has a maximum towing capacity of up to 11,530 pounds, depending on trim and equipment.
How many trims does the 2027 Ram 1500 come in?
The 2027 Ram 1500 is available in 17 trims (75 total configurations) across Truck (Quad Cab) and Truck (Crew Cab) body styles with rear wheel drive, four wheel drive.