Lincoln logo

2024 Lincoln Navigator

6 trims · SUV

Starting MSRP

$83,265 – $113,995

Key specifications

NHTSA safety

Not rated

Side (driver)★★★★★
Side (passenger)★★★★★
Rollover★★★☆☆

Source: NHTSA · 7 recalls on record

No live listings right now

Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Lincoln models.

Notify me when available nearby

We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.

Shop Lincoln inventory

Pricing

How much should you pay for the Lincoln Navigator? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.

MSRP by trim

Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.

Purchase information

Based on Premiere

Total price (Premiere MSRP)

$83,265

Typical monthly

$1,649/mo

Avg. APR

7.00%

60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.

Open loan calculator

Compare 2024 Lincoln Navigator trims

  • Premiere

    MSRP
    $83,265
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    16/22
    Horsepower
    440 hp
    Torque
    510 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.5L V6 gas
    Seating
    7
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    103.3
    Max towing
    8,300 lbs
  • L Premiere Fleet

    MSRP
    $86,260
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    16/22
    Horsepower
    440 hp
    Torque
    510 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.5L V6 gas
    Seating
    7
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    120.2
    Max towing
    8,100 lbs
  • Reserve

    MSRP
    $95,595
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    16/22
    Horsepower
    440 hp
    Torque
    510 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.5L V6 gas
    Seating
    7
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    103.3
    Max towing
    8,300 lbs
  • L Reserve

    MSRP
    $98,595
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    16/22
    Horsepower
    440 hp
    Torque
    510 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.5L V6 gas
    Seating
    7
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    120.2
    Max towing
    8,100 lbs
  • Black Label

    MSRP
    $110,995
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    16/22
    Horsepower
    440 hp
    Torque
    510 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.5L V6 gas
    Seating
    7
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    103.3
    Max towing
    8,300 lbs
  • L Black Label

    MSRP
    $113,995
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    16/22
    Horsepower
    440 hp
    Torque
    510 lb-ft
    Engine
    3.5L V6 gas
    Seating
    7
    Drivetrain
    4WD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    120.2
    Max towing
    8,100 lbs

Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.

Full specifications

Engine & drivetrain

Engine type
Premieregas
L Premiere Fleetgas
Reservegas
L Reservegas
Black Labelgas
L Black Labelgas
Fuel type
Premiereregular unleaded
L Premiere Fleetregular unleaded
Reserveregular unleaded
L Reserveregular unleaded
Black Labelregular unleaded
L Black Labelregular unleaded
Cylinders
PremiereV6
L Premiere FleetV6
ReserveV6
L ReserveV6
Black LabelV6
L Black LabelV6
Displacement
Premiere3.5 L
L Premiere Fleet3.5 L
Reserve3.5 L
L Reserve3.5 L
Black Label3.5 L
L Black Label3.5 L
Horsepower
Premiere440 hp
L Premiere Fleet440 hp
Reserve440 hp
L Reserve440 hp
Black Label440 hp
L Black Label440 hp
Torque
Premiere510 lb-ft
L Premiere Fleet510 lb-ft
Reserve510 lb-ft
L Reserve510 lb-ft
Black Label510 lb-ft
L Black Label510 lb-ft
Transmission
Premiere10-speed shiftable automatic
L Premiere Fleet10-speed shiftable automatic
Reserve10-speed shiftable automatic
L Reserve10-speed shiftable automatic
Black Label10-speed shiftable automatic
L Black Label10-speed shiftable automatic
Drivetrain
Premierefour wheel drive
L Premiere Fleetfour wheel drive
Reservefour wheel drive
L Reservefour wheel drive
Black Labelfour wheel drive
L Black Labelfour wheel drive

Dimensions

Body type
PremiereSUV
L Premiere FleetSUV
ReserveSUV
L ReserveSUV
Black LabelSUV
L Black LabelSUV
Doors
Premiere4
L Premiere Fleet4
Reserve4
L Reserve4
Black Label4
L Black Label4
Seating
Premiere7
L Premiere Fleet7
Reserve7
L Reserve7
Black Label7
L Black Label7
Length
Premiere210 in
L Premiere Fleet221.9 in
Reserve210 in
L Reserve221.9 in
Black Label210 in
L Black Label221.9 in
Width
Premiere79.9 in
L Premiere Fleet79.9 in
Reserve79.9 in
L Reserve79.9 in
Black Label79.9 in
L Black Label79.9 in
Height
Premiere76.3 in
L Premiere Fleet76.1 in
Reserve76.3 in
L Reserve76.1 in
Black Label76.3 in
L Black Label76.1 in
Wheelbase
Premiere122.5 in
L Premiere Fleet131.6 in
Reserve122.5 in
L Reserve131.6 in
Black Label122.5 in
L Black Label131.6 in
Ground clearance
Premiere9.6 in
L Premiere Fleet9.6 in
Reserve9.6 in
L Reserve9.6 in
Black Label9.6 in
L Black Label9.6 in

Capacity & weight

Cargo capacity
Premiere19.3 cu ft
L Premiere Fleet34.3 cu ft
Reserve19.3 cu ft
L Reserve34.3 cu ft
Black Label19.3 cu ft
L Black Label34.3 cu ft
Max cargo capacity
Premiere103.3 cu ft
L Premiere Fleet120.2 cu ft
Reserve103.3 cu ft
L Reserve120.2 cu ft
Black Label103.3 cu ft
L Black Label120.2 cu ft
Max towing
Premiere8,300 lbs
L Premiere Fleet8,100 lbs
Reserve8,300 lbs
L Reserve8,100 lbs
Black Label8,300 lbs
L Black Label8,100 lbs
Curb weight
Premiere5,855 lbs
L Premiere Fleet6,056 lbs
Reserve5,855 lbs
L Reserve6,056 lbs
Black Label5,855 lbs
L Black Label6,056 lbs
Fuel tank
Premiere23.6 gal
L Premiere Fleet27.8 gal
Reserve23.6 gal
L Reserve27.8 gal
Black Label23.6 gal
L Black Label27.8 gal

Fuel economy & EV

Combined MPG
Premiere18
L Premiere Fleet18
Reserve18
L Reserve18
Black Label18
L Black Label18
City MPG
Premiere16
L Premiere Fleet16
Reserve16
L Reserve16
Black Label16
L Black Label16
Highway MPG
Premiere22
L Premiere Fleet22
Reserve22
L Reserve22
Black Label22
L Black Label22

Research similar vehicles

2024 Lincoln Navigator FAQ

How much does the 2024 Lincoln Navigator cost?
The 2024 Lincoln Navigator has a starting MSRP of $83,265, ranging up to $113,995 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes Premiere from $83,265; L Premiere Fleet from $86,260; Reserve from $95,595; L Reserve from $98,595; Black Label from $110,995; L Black Label from $113,995.
What is the fuel economy of the 2024 Lincoln Navigator?
The 2024 Lincoln Navigator achieves up to 18 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
How much cargo space does the 2024 Lincoln Navigator have?
The 2024 Lincoln Navigator offers up to 120.2 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
How much can the 2024 Lincoln Navigator tow?
The 2024 Lincoln Navigator has a maximum towing capacity of up to 8,300 pounds, depending on trim and equipment.
Is the 2024 Lincoln Navigator safe?
The 2024 Lincoln Navigator earned an overall rating of Not Rated out of 5 stars in NHTSA crash testing. NHTSA lists 7 recalls for this model year; check the recalls section for details.
How many trims does the 2024 Lincoln Navigator come in?
The 2024 Lincoln Navigator is available in 6 trims across SUV body styles with four wheel drive.