2001 Mazda Millenia
2 trims · Sedan
Starting MSRP
$28,025 – $31,025
No live listings right now
Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Mazda models.
Notify me when available nearby
We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.
Pricing
How much should you pay for the Mazda Millenia? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.
MSRP by trim
Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.
Purchase information
Based on Premium
Total price (Premium MSRP)
$28,025
Typical monthly
$555/mo
Avg. APR
7.00%
60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-08-23). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.
Open loan calculatorCompare 2001 Mazda Millenia trims
Premium
- MSRP
- $28,025
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 17/24
- Horsepower
- 170 hp
- Torque
- 160 lb-ft
- Engine
- 2.5L V6 gas
- Seating
- 5
- Drivetrain
- FWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- —
- Max towing
- —
Base
- MSRP
- $31,025
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 17/25
- Horsepower
- 210 hp
- Torque
- 210 lb-ft
- Engine
- 2.3L V6 gas
- Seating
- 5
- Drivetrain
- FWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- —
- Max towing
- —
| Spec | Premium | Base |
|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $28,025 | $31,025 |
| Fuel economy (city/hwy) | 17/24 | 17/25 |
| Horsepower | 170 hp | 210 hp |
| Torque | 160 lb-ft | 210 lb-ft |
| Engine | 2.5L V6 gas | 2.3L V6 gas |
| Seating | 5 | 5 |
| Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
| Cargo (cu ft) | — | — |
| Max towing | — | — |
Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.
Full specifications
Engine & drivetrain
- Engine type
- PremiumgasBasegas
- Fuel type
- Premiumregular unleadedBasepremium unleaded (required)
- Cylinders
- PremiumV6BaseV6
- Displacement
- Premium2.5 LBase2.3 L
- Horsepower
- Premium170 hpBase210 hp
- Torque
- Premium160 lb-ftBase210 lb-ft
- Transmission
- Premium4-speed automaticBase4-speed automatic
- Drivetrain
- Premiumfront wheel driveBasefront wheel drive
Dimensions
- Body type
- PremiumSedanBaseSedan
- Doors
- Premium4Base4
- Seating
- Premium5Base5
- Length
- Premium191.6 inBase191.6 in
- Width
- Premium69.7 inBase69.7 in
- Height
- Premium54.9 inBase54.9 in
- Wheelbase
- Premium108.3 inBase108.3 in
- Ground clearance
- Premium4.9 inBase4.9 in
Capacity & weight
- Curb weight
- Premium3,358 lbsBase3,488 lbs
- Fuel tank
- Premium18 galBase18 gal
Fuel economy & EV
- Combined MPG
- Premium20Base20
- City MPG
- Premium17Base17
- Highway MPG
- Premium24Base25
| Spec | Premium | Base |
|---|---|---|
| Engine & drivetrain | ||
| Engine type | gas | gas |
| Fuel type | regular unleaded | premium unleaded (required) |
| Cylinders | V6 | V6 |
| Displacement | 2.5 L | 2.3 L |
| Horsepower | 170 hp | 210 hp |
| Torque | 160 lb-ft | 210 lb-ft |
| Transmission | 4-speed automatic | 4-speed automatic |
| Drivetrain | front wheel drive | front wheel drive |
| Dimensions | ||
| Body type | Sedan | Sedan |
| Doors | 4 | 4 |
| Seating | 5 | 5 |
| Length | 191.6 in | 191.6 in |
| Width | 69.7 in | 69.7 in |
| Height | 54.9 in | 54.9 in |
| Wheelbase | 108.3 in | 108.3 in |
| Ground clearance | 4.9 in | 4.9 in |
| Capacity & weight | ||
| Curb weight | 3,358 lbs | 3,488 lbs |
| Fuel tank | 18 gal | 18 gal |
| Fuel economy & EV | ||
| Combined MPG | 20 | 20 |
| City MPG | 17 | 17 |
| Highway MPG | 24 | 25 |
Research similar vehicles
2001 Mazda Millenia FAQ
- How much does the 2001 Mazda Millenia cost?
- The 2001 Mazda Millenia has a starting MSRP of $28,025, ranging up to $31,025 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes Premium from $28,025; S from $31,025.
- What is the fuel economy of the 2001 Mazda Millenia?
- The 2001 Mazda Millenia achieves up to 20 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
- How many trims does the 2001 Mazda Millenia come in?
- The 2001 Mazda Millenia is available in 2 trims across Sedan body styles with front wheel drive.