2026 Toyota GR Supra
3 trims · 6 configurations · Coupe
Starting MSRP
$58,300 – $69,350
No live listings right now
Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Toyota models.
Notify me when available nearby
We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.
Pricing
How much should you pay for the Toyota GR Supra? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.
MSRP by trim
Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.
Purchase information
Based on 3.0
Total price (3.0 MSRP)
$58,300
Typical monthly
$1,154/mo
Avg. APR
7.00%
60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.
Open loan calculatorCompare 2026 Toyota GR Supra trims
3.0
2 configurations
- MSRP
- $58,300
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 22/29
- Horsepower
- 382 hp
- Torque
- 368 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3L I6 gas
- Seating
- 2
- Drivetrain
- RWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
3.0 Premium
2 configurations
- MSRP
- $61,450
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 19/26
- Horsepower
- 382 hp
- Torque
- 368 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3L I6 gas
- Seating
- 2
- Drivetrain
- RWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
MkV Final Edition
2 configurations
- MSRP
- $69,350
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 22/29
- Horsepower
- 382 hp
- Torque
- 368 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3L I6 gas
- Seating
- 2
- Drivetrain
- RWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
| Spec | 3.02 configurations | 3.0 Premium2 configurations | MkV Final Edition2 configurations |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $58,300 | $61,450 | $69,350 |
| Fuel economy (city/hwy) | 22/29 | 19/26 | 22/29 |
| Horsepower | 382 hp | 382 hp | 382 hp |
| Torque | 368 lb-ft | 368 lb-ft | 368 lb-ft |
| Engine | 3L I6 gas | 3L I6 gas | 3L I6 gas |
| Seating | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| Cargo (cu ft) | 10.2 | 10.2 | 10.2 |
| Max towing | — | — | — |
Specifications shown for each trim’s base configuration; drivetrain, cab, and box options vary within a trim, and MSRP shows the full range. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.
Full specifications
Shown for each trim's base configuration. Drivetrain, cab, and box options within a trim can change dimensions, capacities, and fuel economy.
Engine & drivetrain
- Engine type
- 3.0gas3.0 PremiumgasMkV Final Editiongas
- Fuel type
- 3.0premium unleaded (required)3.0 Premiumpremium unleaded (required)MkV Final Editionpremium unleaded (required)
- Cylinders
- 3.0I63.0 PremiumI6MkV Final EditionI6
- Displacement
- 3.03 L3.0 Premium3 LMkV Final Edition3 L
- Horsepower
- 3.0382 hp3.0 Premium382 hpMkV Final Edition382 hp
- Torque
- 3.0368 lb-ft3.0 Premium368 lb-ftMkV Final Edition368 lb-ft
- Transmission
- 3.08-speed shiftable automatic3.0 Premium6-speed manualMkV Final Edition8-speed shiftable automatic
- Drivetrain
- 3.0rear wheel drive3.0 Premiumrear wheel driveMkV Final Editionrear wheel drive
Dimensions
- Body type
- 3.0Coupe3.0 PremiumCoupeMkV Final EditionCoupe
- Doors
- 3.023.0 Premium2MkV Final Edition2
- Seating
- 3.023.0 Premium2MkV Final Edition2
- Length
- 3.0172.5 in3.0 Premium172.5 inMkV Final Edition172.5 in
- Width
- 3.073 in3.0 Premium73 inMkV Final Edition73 in
- Height
- 3.050.9 in3.0 Premium50.9 inMkV Final Edition50.9 in
- Wheelbase
- 3.097.2 in3.0 Premium97.2 inMkV Final Edition97.2 in
- Ground clearance
- 3.04.5 in3.0 Premium4.5 inMkV Final Edition4.5 in
Capacity & weight
- Cargo capacity
- 3.010.2 cu ft3.0 Premium10.2 cu ftMkV Final Edition10.2 cu ft
- Max cargo capacity
- 3.010.2 cu ft3.0 Premium10.2 cu ftMkV Final Edition10.2 cu ft
- Curb weight
- 3.03,411 lbs3.0 Premium3,389 lbsMkV Final Edition3,411 lbs
- Fuel tank
- 3.013.7 gal3.0 Premium13.7 galMkV Final Edition13.7 gal
Fuel economy & EV
- Combined MPG
- 3.0253.0 Premium21MkV Final Edition25
- City MPG
- 3.0223.0 Premium19MkV Final Edition22
- Highway MPG
- 3.0293.0 Premium26MkV Final Edition29
| Spec | 3.0 | 3.0 Premium | MkV Final Edition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engine & drivetrain | |||
| Engine type | gas | gas | gas |
| Fuel type | premium unleaded (required) | premium unleaded (required) | premium unleaded (required) |
| Cylinders | I6 | I6 | I6 |
| Displacement | 3 L | 3 L | 3 L |
| Horsepower | 382 hp | 382 hp | 382 hp |
| Torque | 368 lb-ft | 368 lb-ft | 368 lb-ft |
| Transmission | 8-speed shiftable automatic | 6-speed manual | 8-speed shiftable automatic |
| Drivetrain | rear wheel drive | rear wheel drive | rear wheel drive |
| Dimensions | |||
| Body type | Coupe | Coupe | Coupe |
| Doors | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Seating | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Length | 172.5 in | 172.5 in | 172.5 in |
| Width | 73 in | 73 in | 73 in |
| Height | 50.9 in | 50.9 in | 50.9 in |
| Wheelbase | 97.2 in | 97.2 in | 97.2 in |
| Ground clearance | 4.5 in | 4.5 in | 4.5 in |
| Capacity & weight | |||
| Cargo capacity | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft |
| Max cargo capacity | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft |
| Curb weight | 3,411 lbs | 3,389 lbs | 3,411 lbs |
| Fuel tank | 13.7 gal | 13.7 gal | 13.7 gal |
| Fuel economy & EV | |||
| Combined MPG | 25 | 21 | 25 |
| City MPG | 22 | 19 | 22 |
| Highway MPG | 29 | 26 | 29 |
Research similar vehicles
2026 Toyota GR Supra FAQ
- How much does the 2026 Toyota GR Supra cost?
- The 2026 Toyota GR Supra has a starting MSRP of $58,300, ranging up to $69,350 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes 3.0 from $58,300; 3.0 Premium from $61,450; MkV Final Edition from $69,350.
- What is the fuel economy of the 2026 Toyota GR Supra?
- The 2026 Toyota GR Supra achieves up to 25 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
- How much cargo space does the 2026 Toyota GR Supra have?
- The 2026 Toyota GR Supra offers up to 10.2 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
- How many trims does the 2026 Toyota GR Supra come in?
- The 2026 Toyota GR Supra is available in 3 trims (6 total configurations) across Coupe body styles with rear wheel drive.