2025 Toyota GR Supra
2 trims · 4 configurations · Coupe
Starting MSRP
$56,250 – $59,400
No live listings right now
Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Toyota models.
Notify me when available nearby
We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.
Pricing
How much should you pay for the Toyota GR Supra? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.
MSRP by trim
Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.
Purchase information
Based on 3.0
Total price (3.0 MSRP)
$56,250
Typical monthly
$1,114/mo
Avg. APR
7.00%
60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.
Open loan calculatorCompare 2025 Toyota GR Supra trims
3.0
2 configurations
- MSRP
- $56,250
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 19/27
- Horsepower
- 382 hp
- Torque
- 368 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3L I6 gas
- Seating
- 2
- Drivetrain
- RWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
3.0 Premium
2 configurations
- MSRP
- $59,400
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 23/31
- Horsepower
- 382 hp
- Torque
- 368 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3L I6 gas
- Seating
- 2
- Drivetrain
- RWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
| Spec | 3.02 configurations | 3.0 Premium2 configurations |
|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $56,250 | $59,400 |
| Fuel economy (city/hwy) | 19/27 | 23/31 |
| Horsepower | 382 hp | 382 hp |
| Torque | 368 lb-ft | 368 lb-ft |
| Engine | 3L I6 gas | 3L I6 gas |
| Seating | 2 | 2 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
| Cargo (cu ft) | 10.2 | 10.2 |
| Max towing | — | — |
Specifications shown for each trim’s base configuration; drivetrain, cab, and box options vary within a trim, and MSRP shows the full range. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.
Full specifications
Shown for each trim's base configuration. Drivetrain, cab, and box options within a trim can change dimensions, capacities, and fuel economy.
Engine & drivetrain
- Engine type
- 3.0gas3.0 Premiumgas
- Fuel type
- 3.0premium unleaded (required)3.0 Premiumpremium unleaded (required)
- Cylinders
- 3.0I63.0 PremiumI6
- Displacement
- 3.03 L3.0 Premium3 L
- Horsepower
- 3.0382 hp3.0 Premium382 hp
- Torque
- 3.0368 lb-ft3.0 Premium368 lb-ft
- Transmission
- 3.06-speed manual3.0 Premium8-speed shiftable automatic
- Drivetrain
- 3.0rear wheel drive3.0 Premiumrear wheel drive
Dimensions
- Body type
- 3.0Coupe3.0 PremiumCoupe
- Doors
- 3.023.0 Premium2
- Seating
- 3.023.0 Premium2
- Length
- 3.0172.5 in3.0 Premium172.5 in
- Width
- 3.073 in3.0 Premium73 in
- Height
- 3.050.9 in3.0 Premium50.9 in
- Wheelbase
- 3.097.2 in3.0 Premium97.2 in
- Ground clearance
- 3.04.5 in3.0 Premium4.5 in
Capacity & weight
- Cargo capacity
- 3.010.2 cu ft3.0 Premium10.2 cu ft
- Max cargo capacity
- 3.010.2 cu ft3.0 Premium10.2 cu ft
- Curb weight
- 3.03,389 lbs3.0 Premium3,411 lbs
- Fuel tank
- 3.013.7 gal3.0 Premium13.7 gal
Fuel economy & EV
- Combined MPG
- 3.0213.0 Premium26
- City MPG
- 3.0193.0 Premium23
- Highway MPG
- 3.0273.0 Premium31
| Spec | 3.0 | 3.0 Premium |
|---|---|---|
| Engine & drivetrain | ||
| Engine type | gas | gas |
| Fuel type | premium unleaded (required) | premium unleaded (required) |
| Cylinders | I6 | I6 |
| Displacement | 3 L | 3 L |
| Horsepower | 382 hp | 382 hp |
| Torque | 368 lb-ft | 368 lb-ft |
| Transmission | 6-speed manual | 8-speed shiftable automatic |
| Drivetrain | rear wheel drive | rear wheel drive |
| Dimensions | ||
| Body type | Coupe | Coupe |
| Doors | 2 | 2 |
| Seating | 2 | 2 |
| Length | 172.5 in | 172.5 in |
| Width | 73 in | 73 in |
| Height | 50.9 in | 50.9 in |
| Wheelbase | 97.2 in | 97.2 in |
| Ground clearance | 4.5 in | 4.5 in |
| Capacity & weight | ||
| Cargo capacity | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft |
| Max cargo capacity | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft |
| Curb weight | 3,389 lbs | 3,411 lbs |
| Fuel tank | 13.7 gal | 13.7 gal |
| Fuel economy & EV | ||
| Combined MPG | 21 | 26 |
| City MPG | 19 | 23 |
| Highway MPG | 27 | 31 |
Research similar vehicles
2025 Toyota GR Supra FAQ
- How much does the 2025 Toyota GR Supra cost?
- The 2025 Toyota GR Supra has a starting MSRP of $56,250, ranging up to $59,400 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes 3.0 from $56,250; 3.0 Premium from $59,400.
- What is the fuel economy of the 2025 Toyota GR Supra?
- The 2025 Toyota GR Supra achieves up to 26 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
- How much cargo space does the 2025 Toyota GR Supra have?
- The 2025 Toyota GR Supra offers up to 10.2 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
- How many trims does the 2025 Toyota GR Supra come in?
- The 2025 Toyota GR Supra is available in 2 trims (4 total configurations) across Coupe body styles with rear wheel drive.