2023 Toyota GR Supra
4 trims · 6 configurations · Coupe
Starting MSRP
$44,640 – $58,345
No live listings right now
Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Toyota models.
Notify me when available nearby
We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.
Pricing
How much should you pay for the Toyota GR Supra? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.
MSRP by trim
Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.
Purchase information
Based on 2
Total price (2 MSRP)
$44,640
Typical monthly
$884/mo
Avg. APR
7.00%
60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.
Open loan calculatorCompare 2023 Toyota GR Supra trims
2
- MSRP
- $44,640
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 25/31
- Horsepower
- 255 hp
- Torque
- 295 lb-ft
- Engine
- 2L I4 gas
- Seating
- 2
- Drivetrain
- RWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
3
2 configurations
- MSRP
- $53,600
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 23/31
- Horsepower
- 382 hp
- Torque
- 368 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3L I6 gas
- Seating
- 2
- Drivetrain
- RWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
3.0 Premium
2 configurations
- MSRP
- $56,750
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 19/27
- Horsepower
- 382 hp
- Torque
- 368 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3L I6 gas
- Seating
- 2
- Drivetrain
- RWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
A91-MT Edition
- MSRP
- $58,345
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 19/27
- Horsepower
- 382 hp
- Torque
- 368 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3L I6 gas
- Seating
- 2
- Drivetrain
- RWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
| Spec | 2 | 32 configurations | 3.0 Premium2 configurations | A91-MT Edition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $44,640 | $53,600 | $56,750 | $58,345 |
| Fuel economy (city/hwy) | 25/31 | 23/31 | 19/27 | 19/27 |
| Horsepower | 255 hp | 382 hp | 382 hp | 382 hp |
| Torque | 295 lb-ft | 368 lb-ft | 368 lb-ft | 368 lb-ft |
| Engine | 2L I4 gas | 3L I6 gas | 3L I6 gas | 3L I6 gas |
| Seating | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| Cargo (cu ft) | 10.2 | 10.2 | 10.2 | 10.2 |
| Max towing | — | — | — | — |
Specifications shown for each trim’s base configuration; drivetrain, cab, and box options vary within a trim, and MSRP shows the full range. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.
Full specifications
Shown for each trim's base configuration. Drivetrain, cab, and box options within a trim can change dimensions, capacities, and fuel economy.
Engine & drivetrain
- Engine type
- 2gas3gas3.0 PremiumgasA91-MT Editiongas
- Fuel type
- 2premium unleaded (required)3premium unleaded (required)3.0 Premiumpremium unleaded (required)A91-MT Editionpremium unleaded (required)
- Cylinders
- 2I43I63.0 PremiumI6A91-MT EditionI6
- Displacement
- 22 L33 L3.0 Premium3 LA91-MT Edition3 L
- Horsepower
- 2255 hp3382 hp3.0 Premium382 hpA91-MT Edition382 hp
- Torque
- 2295 lb-ft3368 lb-ft3.0 Premium368 lb-ftA91-MT Edition368 lb-ft
- Transmission
- 28-speed shiftable automatic38-speed shiftable automatic3.0 Premium6-speed manualA91-MT Edition6-speed manual
- Drivetrain
- 2rear wheel drive3rear wheel drive3.0 Premiumrear wheel driveA91-MT Editionrear wheel drive
Dimensions
- Body type
- 2Coupe3Coupe3.0 PremiumCoupeA91-MT EditionCoupe
- Doors
- 22323.0 Premium2A91-MT Edition2
- Seating
- 22323.0 Premium2A91-MT Edition2
- Length
- 2172.5 in3172.5 in3.0 Premium172.5 inA91-MT Edition172.5 in
- Width
- 273 in373 in3.0 Premium73 inA91-MT Edition73 in
- Height
- 251.1 in350.9 in3.0 Premium50.9 inA91-MT Edition50.9 in
- Wheelbase
- 297.2 in397.2 in3.0 Premium97.2 inA91-MT Edition97.2 in
- Ground clearance
- 24.7 in34.5 in3.0 Premium4.5 inA91-MT Edition4.5 in
Capacity & weight
- Cargo capacity
- 210.2 cu ft310.2 cu ft3.0 Premium10.2 cu ftA91-MT Edition10.2 cu ft
- Max cargo capacity
- 210.2 cu ft310.2 cu ft3.0 Premium10.2 cu ftA91-MT Edition10.2 cu ft
- Max payload
- 2589 lbs3601 lbs3.0 Premium601 lbsA91-MT Edition601 lbs
- Curb weight
- 23,181 lbs33,400 lbs3.0 Premium3,400 lbsA91-MT Edition3,400 lbs
- Fuel tank
- 213.7 gal313.7 gal3.0 Premium13.7 galA91-MT Edition13.7 gal
Fuel economy & EV
- Combined MPG
- 2273263.0 Premium21A91-MT Edition21
- City MPG
- 2253233.0 Premium19A91-MT Edition19
- Highway MPG
- 2313313.0 Premium27A91-MT Edition27
| Spec | 2 | 3 | 3.0 Premium | A91-MT Edition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engine & drivetrain | ||||
| Engine type | gas | gas | gas | gas |
| Fuel type | premium unleaded (required) | premium unleaded (required) | premium unleaded (required) | premium unleaded (required) |
| Cylinders | I4 | I6 | I6 | I6 |
| Displacement | 2 L | 3 L | 3 L | 3 L |
| Horsepower | 255 hp | 382 hp | 382 hp | 382 hp |
| Torque | 295 lb-ft | 368 lb-ft | 368 lb-ft | 368 lb-ft |
| Transmission | 8-speed shiftable automatic | 8-speed shiftable automatic | 6-speed manual | 6-speed manual |
| Drivetrain | rear wheel drive | rear wheel drive | rear wheel drive | rear wheel drive |
| Dimensions | ||||
| Body type | Coupe | Coupe | Coupe | Coupe |
| Doors | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Seating | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Length | 172.5 in | 172.5 in | 172.5 in | 172.5 in |
| Width | 73 in | 73 in | 73 in | 73 in |
| Height | 51.1 in | 50.9 in | 50.9 in | 50.9 in |
| Wheelbase | 97.2 in | 97.2 in | 97.2 in | 97.2 in |
| Ground clearance | 4.7 in | 4.5 in | 4.5 in | 4.5 in |
| Capacity & weight | ||||
| Cargo capacity | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft |
| Max cargo capacity | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft |
| Max payload | 589 lbs | 601 lbs | 601 lbs | 601 lbs |
| Curb weight | 3,181 lbs | 3,400 lbs | 3,400 lbs | 3,400 lbs |
| Fuel tank | 13.7 gal | 13.7 gal | 13.7 gal | 13.7 gal |
| Fuel economy & EV | ||||
| Combined MPG | 27 | 26 | 21 | 21 |
| City MPG | 25 | 23 | 19 | 19 |
| Highway MPG | 31 | 31 | 27 | 27 |
Research similar vehicles
2023 Toyota GR Supra FAQ
- How much does the 2023 Toyota GR Supra cost?
- The 2023 Toyota GR Supra has a starting MSRP of $44,640, ranging up to $58,345 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes 2 from $44,640; 3 from $53,600; 3.0 Premium from $56,750; A91-MT Edition from $58,345.
- What is the fuel economy of the 2023 Toyota GR Supra?
- The 2023 Toyota GR Supra achieves up to 27 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
- How much cargo space does the 2023 Toyota GR Supra have?
- The 2023 Toyota GR Supra offers up to 10.2 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
- How many trims does the 2023 Toyota GR Supra come in?
- The 2023 Toyota GR Supra is available in 4 trims (6 total configurations) across Coupe body styles with rear wheel drive.