2020 Toyota GR Supra
3 trims · Coupe
Starting MSRP
$49,990 – $55,250
No live listings right now
Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Toyota models.
Notify me when available nearby
We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.
Pricing
How much should you pay for the Toyota GR Supra? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.
MSRP by trim
Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.
Purchase information
Based on 3
Total price (3 MSRP)
$49,990
Typical monthly
$990/mo
Avg. APR
7.00%
60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-10-11). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.
Open loan calculatorCompare 2020 Toyota GR Supra trims
3
- MSRP
- $49,990
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 24/31
- Horsepower
- 335 hp
- Torque
- 365 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3L I6 gas
- Seating
- 2
- Drivetrain
- RWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
3.0 Premium
- MSRP
- $53,990
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 24/31
- Horsepower
- 335 hp
- Torque
- 365 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3L I6 gas
- Seating
- 2
- Drivetrain
- RWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
Launch Edition
- MSRP
- $55,250
- Fuel economy (city/hwy)
- 24/31
- Horsepower
- 335 hp
- Torque
- 365 lb-ft
- Engine
- 3L I6 gas
- Seating
- 2
- Drivetrain
- RWD
- Cargo (cu ft)
- 10.2
- Max towing
- —
| Spec | 3 | 3.0 Premium | Launch Edition |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSRP | $49,990 | $53,990 | $55,250 |
| Fuel economy (city/hwy) | 24/31 | 24/31 | 24/31 |
| Horsepower | 335 hp | 335 hp | 335 hp |
| Torque | 365 lb-ft | 365 lb-ft | 365 lb-ft |
| Engine | 3L I6 gas | 3L I6 gas | 3L I6 gas |
| Seating | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | RWD |
| Cargo (cu ft) | 10.2 | 10.2 | 10.2 |
| Max towing | — | — | — |
Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.
Full specifications
Engine & drivetrain
- Engine type
- 3gas3.0 PremiumgasLaunch Editiongas
- Fuel type
- 3premium unleaded (required)3.0 Premiumpremium unleaded (required)Launch Editionpremium unleaded (required)
- Cylinders
- 3I63.0 PremiumI6Launch EditionI6
- Displacement
- 33 L3.0 Premium3 LLaunch Edition3 L
- Horsepower
- 3335 hp3.0 Premium335 hpLaunch Edition335 hp
- Torque
- 3365 lb-ft3.0 Premium365 lb-ftLaunch Edition365 lb-ft
- Transmission
- 38-speed shiftable automatic3.0 Premium8-speed shiftable automaticLaunch Edition8-speed shiftable automatic
- Drivetrain
- 3rear wheel drive3.0 Premiumrear wheel driveLaunch Editionrear wheel drive
Dimensions
- Body type
- 3Coupe3.0 PremiumCoupeLaunch EditionCoupe
- Doors
- 323.0 Premium2Launch Edition2
- Seating
- 323.0 Premium2Launch Edition2
- Length
- 3172.5 in3.0 Premium172.5 inLaunch Edition172.5 in
- Width
- 373 in3.0 Premium73 inLaunch Edition73 in
- Height
- 350.9 in3.0 Premium50.9 inLaunch Edition50.9 in
- Wheelbase
- 397.2 in3.0 Premium97.2 inLaunch Edition97.2 in
- Ground clearance
- 34.5 in3.0 Premium4.5 inLaunch Edition4.5 in
Capacity & weight
- Cargo capacity
- 310.2 cu ft3.0 Premium10.2 cu ftLaunch Edition10.2 cu ft
- Max cargo capacity
- 310.2 cu ft3.0 Premium10.2 cu ftLaunch Edition10.2 cu ft
- Max payload
- 3604 lbs3.0 Premium604 lbsLaunch Edition604 lbs
- Curb weight
- 33,397 lbs3.0 Premium3,397 lbsLaunch Edition3,397 lbs
- Fuel tank
- 313.7 gal3.0 Premium13.7 galLaunch Edition13.7 gal
Fuel economy & EV
- Combined MPG
- 3263.0 Premium26Launch Edition26
- City MPG
- 3243.0 Premium24Launch Edition24
- Highway MPG
- 3313.0 Premium31Launch Edition31
| Spec | 3 | 3.0 Premium | Launch Edition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engine & drivetrain | |||
| Engine type | gas | gas | gas |
| Fuel type | premium unleaded (required) | premium unleaded (required) | premium unleaded (required) |
| Cylinders | I6 | I6 | I6 |
| Displacement | 3 L | 3 L | 3 L |
| Horsepower | 335 hp | 335 hp | 335 hp |
| Torque | 365 lb-ft | 365 lb-ft | 365 lb-ft |
| Transmission | 8-speed shiftable automatic | 8-speed shiftable automatic | 8-speed shiftable automatic |
| Drivetrain | rear wheel drive | rear wheel drive | rear wheel drive |
| Dimensions | |||
| Body type | Coupe | Coupe | Coupe |
| Doors | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Seating | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Length | 172.5 in | 172.5 in | 172.5 in |
| Width | 73 in | 73 in | 73 in |
| Height | 50.9 in | 50.9 in | 50.9 in |
| Wheelbase | 97.2 in | 97.2 in | 97.2 in |
| Ground clearance | 4.5 in | 4.5 in | 4.5 in |
| Capacity & weight | |||
| Cargo capacity | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft |
| Max cargo capacity | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft | 10.2 cu ft |
| Max payload | 604 lbs | 604 lbs | 604 lbs |
| Curb weight | 3,397 lbs | 3,397 lbs | 3,397 lbs |
| Fuel tank | 13.7 gal | 13.7 gal | 13.7 gal |
| Fuel economy & EV | |||
| Combined MPG | 26 | 26 | 26 |
| City MPG | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Highway MPG | 31 | 31 | 31 |
Research similar vehicles
2020 Toyota GR Supra FAQ
- How much does the 2020 Toyota GR Supra cost?
- The 2020 Toyota GR Supra has a starting MSRP of $49,990, ranging up to $55,250 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes 3 from $49,990; 3.0 Premium from $53,990; Launch Edition from $55,250.
- What is the fuel economy of the 2020 Toyota GR Supra?
- The 2020 Toyota GR Supra achieves up to 26 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
- How much cargo space does the 2020 Toyota GR Supra have?
- The 2020 Toyota GR Supra offers up to 10.2 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
- How many trims does the 2020 Toyota GR Supra come in?
- The 2020 Toyota GR Supra is available in 3 trims across Coupe body styles with rear wheel drive.