Mercedes-Benz logo

2024 Mercedes-Benz E450

2 trims · Sedan, Wagon

Starting MSRP

$68,100 – $74,700

Key specifications

No live listings right now

Manufacturer specs and trim data below are still available for research. Get notified when this model appears in dealer inventory, or browse other Mercedes-Benz models.

Notify me when available nearby

We only alert you about listings in your selected area. See our Privacy Policy.

Shop Mercedes-Benz inventory

Pricing

How much should you pay for the Mercedes-Benz E450? Select a trim to update purchase and lease estimates.

MSRP by trim

Select a trim to update the payment estimates. MSRP is for each trim's base configuration and excludes destination, taxes, and options.

Purchase information

Based on E 450 4MATIC

Total price (E 450 4MATIC MSRP)

$68,100

Typical monthly

$1,348/mo

Avg. APR

7.00%

60-month loan estimate for good credit (rates as of 2026-08-23). Not a credit offer; actual APR varies by lender, credit, and dealer.

Open loan calculator

Compare 2024 Mercedes-Benz E450 trims

  • E 450 4MATIC

    MSRP
    $68,100
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    22/31
    Horsepower
    375 hp
    Torque
    369 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 mild hybrid
    Seating
    5
    Drivetrain
    AWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    12.7
    Max towing
  • E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain

    MSRP
    $74,700
    Fuel economy (city/hwy)
    22/31
    Horsepower
    375 hp
    Torque
    369 lb-ft
    Engine
    3L I6 mild hybrid
    Seating
    7
    Drivetrain
    AWD
    Cargo (cu ft)
    64.6
    Max towing

Manufacturer specifications by trim and drivetrain. Same trim names with different MSRPs are distinct FWD/AWD (or other drivetrain) configurations from the catalog. MSRP excludes destination fees, taxes, and dealer-installed options.

Full specifications

Engine & drivetrain

Engine type
E 450 4MATICmild hybrid
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrainmild hybrid
Fuel type
E 450 4MATICpremium unleaded (required)
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrainpremium unleaded (required)
Cylinders
E 450 4MATICI6
E 450 4MATIC All-TerrainI6
Displacement
E 450 4MATIC3 L
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain3 L
Horsepower
E 450 4MATIC375 hp
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain375 hp
Torque
E 450 4MATIC369 lb-ft
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain369 lb-ft
Transmission
E 450 4MATIC9-speed shiftable automatic
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain9-speed shiftable automatic
Drivetrain
E 450 4MATICall wheel drive
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrainall wheel drive

Dimensions

Body type
E 450 4MATICSedan
E 450 4MATIC All-TerrainWagon
Doors
E 450 4MATIC4
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain4
Seating
E 450 4MATIC5
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain7
Length
E 450 4MATIC194.9 in
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain194.9 in
Width
E 450 4MATIC74 in
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain71.7 in
Height
E 450 4MATIC57.9 in
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain57.9 in
Wheelbase
E 450 4MATIC116.6 in
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain116.6 in

Capacity & weight

Cargo capacity
E 450 4MATIC12.7 cu ft
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain21.7 cu ft
Max cargo capacity
E 450 4MATIC12.7 cu ft
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain64.6 cu ft
Curb weight
E 450 4MATIC4,376 lbs
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain4,575 lbs
Fuel tank
E 450 4MATIC17.4 gal
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain17.4 gal

Fuel economy & EV

Combined MPG
E 450 4MATIC25
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain25
City MPG
E 450 4MATIC22
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain22
Highway MPG
E 450 4MATIC31
E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain31

Research similar vehicles

2024 Mercedes-Benz E450 FAQ

How much does the 2024 Mercedes-Benz E450 cost?
The 2024 Mercedes-Benz E450 has a starting MSRP of $68,100, ranging up to $74,700 for the top trim. Trim pricing includes E 450 4MATIC from $68,100; E 450 4MATIC All-Terrain from $74,700.
What is the fuel economy of the 2024 Mercedes-Benz E450?
The 2024 Mercedes-Benz E450 achieves up to 25 MPG combined (EPA estimate), depending on trim and configuration.
How much cargo space does the 2024 Mercedes-Benz E450 have?
The 2024 Mercedes-Benz E450 offers up to 64.6 cubic feet of cargo capacity, depending on trim and seating configuration.
How many trims does the 2024 Mercedes-Benz E450 come in?
The 2024 Mercedes-Benz E450 is available in 2 trims across Sedan and Wagon body styles with all wheel drive.